Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vedchha to Udvada Trains

59038 St Vr Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59038 Running Status )
VDH
Vedchha
05:07
Sun, 26 May
1hr 38min
47 km
UVD
Udvada
06:45
Sun, 26 May
GN
INR15
19418 Adi Mmct Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19418 Running Status )
VDH
Vedchha
07:31
Sun, 26 May
1hr 58min
47 km
UVD
Udvada
09:29
Sun, 26 May
SL
INR140
59440 Ahmadabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 59440 Running Status )
VDH
Vedchha
08:17
Sun, 26 May
1hr 29min
47 km
UVD
Udvada
09:46
Sun, 26 May
SL
INR140
69150 Drd Vr Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69150 Running Status )
VDH
Vedchha
17:12
Sun, 26 May
1hr 18min
47 km
UVD
Udvada
18:30
Sun, 26 May
GN
INR15
VDH
Vedchha
17:36
Sun, 26 May
1hr 13min
47 km
UVD
Udvada
18:49
Sun, 26 May
GN
INR15
19426 Ndb Mmct Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19426 Running Status )
VDH
Vedchha
19:19
Sun, 26 May
1hr 16min
47 km
UVD
Udvada
20:35
Sun, 26 May
SL
INR140
59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59076 Running Status )
VDH
Vedchha
22:31
Sun, 26 May
1hr 17min
47 km
UVD
Udvada
23:48
Sun, 26 May
SL
INR100
59442 Ahmedabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59442 Running Status )
VDH
Vedchha
22:31
Sun, 26 May
1hr 17min
47 km
UVD
Udvada
23:48
Sun, 26 May
SL
2A
INR100
09088 Cpr Udn Sf Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 09088 Running Status )
VDH
Vedchha
18:21
Sun, 26 May
1hr 43min
47 km
UVD
Udvada
20:04
Sun, 26 May
2S
SL
INR30
VDH
Vedchha
19:25
Sun, 26 May
1hr 25min
47 km
UVD
Udvada
20:50
Sun, 26 May
GN
INR15

Vedchha to Udvada Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Vedchha to Udvada trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Vedchha and Udvada, covering a distance of about 47 km by train. Trains from Vedchha to Udvada are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Vedchha to Udvada train reservation, Vedchha to Udvada train ticket price, and Vedchha Udvada railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Vedchha to Udvada train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Vedchha to Udvada.

With ixigo, you can check Vedchha to Udvada train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Vedchha to Udvada train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Vedchha to Udvada train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Udvada to Vedchha train tickets online. You can also book Vedchha to Udvada train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Vedchha to Udvada Fastest Train:

19102 Bharuch - Virar Express (unreserved) is the fastest train to run between Vedchha and Udvada. It takes 1hr 13min hours to reach Udvada. Leaving Vedchha VDH at 17:36:00 and reaching Udvada (UVD) at 18:49:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Vedchha to Udvada:

09088 Cpr Udn Sf Spl is the cheapest train to run between Vedchha and Udvada. It takes 1hr 43min to arrive at Udvada. The train leaves Vedchha VDH at 18:21:00 and reaches Udvada UVD at 20:04:00. The ticket price of this train is 30 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vedchha to Udvada Last Train:

59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass is the last train that runs between Vedchha and Udvada. It takes 1hr 17min hours to reach Udvada. 59076 leaves Vedchha VDH at 22:31:00 and reaches Udvada UVD at 23:48:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vedchha to Udvada:

59038 St Vr Passenger is the first train to run between Vedchha and Udvada. It takes 1hr 38min to reach Udvada. The train 59038 leaves Vedchha VDH at 05:07:00 and reaches Udvada UVD at 06:45:00. St Vr Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Vedchha to Udvada?

For the route between Vedchha and Udvada, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Vedchha to Udvada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Vedchha to Udvada?

A. There are 10 trains that run daily between Vedchha to Udvada. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Vedchha to Udvada by rail?

A. To travel from Vedchha to Udvada by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 47 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vedchha?

A. The number of railway stations in Vedchha are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Udvada?

A. The number of railway stations in Udvada are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Vedchha to Udvada?

A. The number of trains that operate on Vedchha to Udvada route weekly are 10.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Udvada from Vedchha?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Udvada from Vedchha is 1hr 13min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Vedchha to Udvada.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Vedchha to Udvada.

Q. On Vedchha to Udvada route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Vedchha to Udvada route 19418 Adi Mmct Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 07:31:00 and covers a distance of approximately 47 kms. It reaches Udvada at 09:29:00.

Q. The journey starts from Vedchha and ends at Udvada. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Vedchha to Udvada.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vedchha to Udvada?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vedchha to Udvada begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Vedchha Railway Station

City : Vedchha
Code : VDH
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Udvada Railway Station

City : Udvada
Code : UVD
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available