Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Adi Mmct Exp 19418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
23:35
Ahmedabad Jn
15hr 20min
52 Stops
MMCT
14:55
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Mmct Exp 19418 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR285
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0067
1hr 45min
Sat, 20 Aug
RAC 26
35min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 067
35min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 222
35min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 253
35min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 236
35min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 252
35min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 223
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Mmct Exp 19418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19418 Adi Mmct Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts23:35-0211-
MANManinagar23:4423:462min4 km211-
BJDBarejadi23:5723:592min17 km211-
KANJKanil00:0600:082min21 km312-
NEPNenpur00:1300:152min25 km112-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd00:2100:232min29 km112-
NDNadiad Jn00:4300:452min46 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn01:1101:165min64 km212-
BRCVadodara Jn01:4801:535min100 km312-
MYGMiyagam Karjan02:1702:192min130 km212-
PLJPalej02:3202:342min145 km112-
BHBharuch Jn02:5503:005min170 km412-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn03:3203:342min180 km212-
PAOPanoli04:0204:042min190 km312-
KSBKosamba Jn04:1204:142min198 km212-
KIMKim04:2204:5028min206 km212-
SYNSayan05:1505:172min216 km312-
GTXGothangam05:3105:321min219 km212-
KSEKosad05:3805:391min222 km212-
URNUtran05:5205:531min226 km212-
STSurat06:0006:055min229 km312-
UDNUdhna Jn06:1306:152min233 km212-
BHETBhestan06:2906:301min238 km212-
SCHSachin06:3606:382min244 km212-
MRLMaroli06:4506:461min250 km212-
NVSNavsari06:5606:582min259 km212-
VDHVedchha07:0707:092min267 km312-
ACLAncheli07:1407:151min271 km212-
AMLAmalsad07:2007:222min274 km212-
BIMBilimora Jn07:2807:302min279 km212-
JRSJoravasan07:3507:361min284 km212-
DGIDungri07:5107:532min289 km212-
BLValsad08:3508:405min298 km312-
ATULAtul08:5008:522min304 km212-
PADPardi08:5708:592min308 km312-
UVDUdvada09:2009:222min314 km312-
VAPIVapi09:3409:362min322 km312-
KEBKarambeli09:4409:462min330 km212-
BLDBhilad09:5209:542min335 km312-
SJNSanjan10:0910:112min346 km212-
UBRUmbargam Road10:1910:212min352 km312-
GVDGholvad10:4310:452min361 km212-
DRDDahanu Road11:3111:343min372 km212-
VGNVangaon11:4611:482min384 km312-
BORBoisar11:5711:592min393 km312-
PLGPalghar12:3412:362min405 km312-
KLVKelva Road12:4512:472min413 km312-
SAHSaphale12:5412:562min419 km212-
VTNVaitarna13:0413:062min427 km212-
VRVirar13:1713:192min436 km412-
BSRVasai Road13:3113:332min444 km512-
BVIBorivali13:5514:005min462 km612-
MMCTMumbai Central14:55ends-491 km-12-

Adi Mmct Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Barejadi
16 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
KANIL
21 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Nenpur
24 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
28 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
01:11
01:11
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
01:48
01:48
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
5min
Miyagam Karjan
129 km
02:17
02:17
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
2min
Palej
145 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
179 km
03:32
03:32
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
2min
Panoli
190 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
198 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Kim
206 km
04:22
04:22
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
28min
Sayan
216 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Gothangam
219 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Kosad
222 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Utran
226 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Surat
229 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Udhna Jn
233 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhestan
239 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Sachin
244 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Maroli
250 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Navsari
259 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Vedchha
267 km
07:07
07:07
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
2min
Ancheli
271 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Amalsad
275 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
280 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
JORAVASAN
284 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Dungri
289 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
298 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
ATUL
305 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Pardi
309 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Udvada
314 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
324 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Karambeli
331 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhilad
336 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Sanjan
347 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Umbargam Road
352 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Gholvad
362 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
373 km
11:31
11:31
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
3min
Vangaon
385 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
395 km
11:57
11:57
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
406 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Kelva Road
414 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Saphale
421 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Vaitarna
428 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
2min
Virar
437 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
445 km
13:31
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
463 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Mumbai Central
492 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Mmct Exp 19418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Mmct Exp - 19418 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Mmct Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Mmct Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Mmct Exp 19418 Train Information

Adi Mmct Exp (19418) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on 19418 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Mmct Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Mmct Exp 19418 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience evere...
નાના સ્ટેશનો બોલે છે આ ટ્રેન
koi clss h nai hai kachara Train hai Train koi ticket mat karana
we've got a cael ftl from
very good train but speed is very low. kindly improve
not bad 😁😃😁😃😃😃 iiiiiiiiiii
3rd class bakwas train hai na cleaning hai
this is very very good apps for all personnel.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW