Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01525 Pune - Daund Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01525 Pune - Daund Demu Special train live running status. 01525 Pune - Daund Demu Special train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Daund Jn (DD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01525 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 01525 Pune - Daund Demu Special from Pune Jn is . The arrival time to Daund Jn is 11:09. The total distance covered by Pune - Daund Demu Special is 75 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Daund Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune - Daund Demu Special - 01525.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Kadethan at 10:53
Refresh
Updated 5hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
09:40
On Time
4
Source
Hadapsar
5 km
09:49
09:50
On Time
1
-
Manjari Budruk
10 km
09:54
09:55
On Time
1
-
Loni
16 km
10:06
10:00
10:07
10:01
6min
1
1min
Uruli
28 km
10:18
10:11
10:20
10:12
8min
2
2min
Yevat
41 km
10:33
10:23
10:33
10:24
9min
1
-
Khutbav
47 km
10:38
10:29
10:39
10:30
9min
2
1min
Kedgaon
54 km
10:47
10:37
10:47
10:38
9min
2
-
Kadethan
58 km
10:53
10:43
10:53
10:44
10min
-
-
Patas
64 km
10:58
10:50
10:58
10:51
8min
-
-
Daund Jn
75 km
11:09
11:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01525 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pune - Daund Demu Special 01525 train running or not?

A. Pune - Daund Demu Special 01525 train starts from Pune Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune - Daund Demu Special 01525 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune - Daund Demu Special 01525 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune - Daund Demu Special 01525 train?

A. The last stop for Pune - Daund Demu Special 01525 train is Daund Jn(DD). The train reaches Daund Jn at 11:09