Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01816 Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01816 Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special train live running status. 01816 Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special train runs from Manikpur (MKP) to V Lakshmibai (VGLB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01816 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 01816 Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special from Manikpur is 02:20. The arrival time to V Lakshmibai is 10:05. The total distance covered by Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special is 290 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Manikpur to V Lakshmibai. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special - 01816.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Manikpur at 02:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manikpur
-
Source
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
Source
Bahilpurwa
14 km
02:40
02:41
On Time
-
1min
Khoh
25 km
02:51
02:51
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
1min
Chitrakutdham K
30 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Shivrampur
39 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Bharat Kup
46 km
03:28
03:28
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
1min
Badausa
59 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
Atarra
67 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Khurhand
80 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Dingwahi
89 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
1min
Banda Jn
99 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Khairar Jn
110 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Mataundh
119 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Kabrai
131 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Baripura
143 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
153 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Charkhari Road
163 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
174 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
183 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Ghutai
195 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
206 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Rora
217 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
226 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Ranipur Road
236 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Teharka
247 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Magarpur
255 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
259 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
269 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Orchha
279 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai
290 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01816 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special 01816 train running or not?

A. Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special 01816 train starts from Manikpur at 02:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special 01816 train now?

A. Check the location of Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special 01816 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special 01816 train?

A. The last stop for Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special 01816 train is V Lakshmibai(VGLB). The train reaches V Lakshmibai at 10:05