Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02083Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Erode Jn at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
14:52
14:50
2min
-
Source
Kumbakonam
31 km
15:19
15:16
15:21
15:18
3min
-
2min
Papanasam
45 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
70 km
15:54
15:53
15:59
15:55
4min
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
16:41
16:45
16:56
16:55
1min
-
15min
Karur
196 km
18:10
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
15min
Erode Jn
261 km
19:21
19:18
19:25
19:20
5min
-
4min
Tiruppur
311 km
20:08
20:03
20:10
20:05
5min
2
2min
Irugur
344 km
20:34
20:29
20:35
20:30
5min
2
1min
Coimbatore Jn
362 km
21:20
21:15
Destination
5min
1
Destination