more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02225Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yet to start from Azamgarh at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azamgarh
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Sarai Mir
25 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
2
2min
Khorason Road
35 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
55 km
17:35
17:35
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
25min
Malipur
80 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
2
2min
Akbarpur
99 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
153 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
160 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
198 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
260 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
295 km
22:55
22:55
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
20min
Unnao Jn
350 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
367 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
507 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
677 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
783 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
803 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination