more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02791Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 02791 train live running status at ixigo. Sc Dnr Spl runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Danapur (DNR) and covers 28 stations. The scheduled departure time for Sc Dnr Spl MAIL_EXPRESS from Secunderabad Jn is 09:30 and the arrival time to Danapur is 18:00. This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 02791 train is 1829 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Yesterday
05-05-2021
Today
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
On Time
Crossed Kazipet Junction at 11:27
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Junction
-
Source
09:30
09:25
5min
1
Source
Kazipet Junction
131 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Peddapalli
207 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
224 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Mancherial
238 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Belampalli
258 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagaznagar
296 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah Junction
366 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
380 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
2min
Sevagram Junction
498 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur Junction
575 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
5min
Katol
636 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
2
1min
Betul
766 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
3
2min
Ghoradongri
803 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
1
1min
Itarsi Junction
873 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
6
10min
Jabalpur Junction
1118 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
3
10min
Katni
1209 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
3
5min
Satna
1307 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
5min
Prayagraj Junction
1485 km
10:00
10:00
10:20
10:20
On Time
9
20min
Prayagraj Rambag
1487 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
1549 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
1603 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
2
1min
Varanasi Junction
1609 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
10min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
1627 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Junction
1685 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1721 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
ARA JN
1790 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1829 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination