Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02821Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
231 km
02:59
02:59
03:04
03:04
On Time
2
5min
Bhadrak
293 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
409 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
456 km
06:50
06:50
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
527 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
581 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
603 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
627 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
645 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
677 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
703 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
789 km
12:07
12:07
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
13:50
13:50
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
20min
Anakapalle
914 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
978 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
994 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
1031 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1104 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1123 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1171 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1231 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1262 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
1305 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
1320 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1369 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
1486 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1524 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1662 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination