Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special train live running status. 03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special train runs from Azimganj Jn (AZ) to Sahibganj Jn (SBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03091 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special from Azimganj Jn is 03:15. The arrival time to Sahibganj Jn is . The total distance covered by Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special is 150 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Azimganj Jn to Sahibganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special - 03091.
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Overall delay: 58min
Reached Sakrigali Jn at 08:24
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
10 km
03:36
03:30
03:50
03:31
19min
-
14min
Manigram
20 km
03:59
03:40
04:00
03:41
19min
-
1min
Gankar
28 km
04:10
03:49
04:56
03:50
1hr 6min
-
46min
Jangipur Road
35 km
05:08
03:56
05:17
03:57
1hr 20min
-
9min
Ahiran
41 km
04:04
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Sujnipara
48 km
04:14
05:39
04:15
1hr 24min
-
85min
Nimtita
55 km
05:48
04:22
05:50
04:23
1hr 27min
-
2min
Basudebpur H
58 km
04:28
04:29
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
64 km
06:03
04:41
06:04
04:42
1hr 22min
-
1min
Sankopara
70 km
04:50
04:51
On Time
-
1min
Tildanga
82 km
06:34
05:25
06:37
05:26
1hr 11min
-
3min
Bindubasini Hal
86 km
05:33
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Bonidanga
90 km
06:50
05:41
06:54
05:42
1hr 12min
-
4min
Barharwa Jn
95 km
07:07
06:12
07:10
06:17
53min
-
3min
Bakudi
103 km
07:20
06:27
07:22
06:28
54min
-
2min
Dhamdhamia
107 km
07:29
06:33
07:30
06:34
56min
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
112 km
07:39
06:40
07:43
06:41
1hr 2min
-
4min
Kalian Chak
117 km
07:48
06:48
07:50
06:49
1hr 1min
-
2min
Taljhari
121 km
07:57
06:56
07:58
06:57
1hr 1min
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
129 km
08:06
07:06
08:06
07:07
59min
-
-
Moharajpur
136 km
08:14
07:16
08:15
07:17
58min
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
142 km
08:24
07:26
07:27
58min
-
1383min
Sahibganj Jn
150 km
08:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03091 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 running or not?

A. Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 starts from Azimganj Jn at 03:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 now?

A. Check the location of Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 train?

A. The last stop for Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 train is Sahibganj Jn(SBG). The train reaches Sahibganj Jn at
Azimganj to Sahibganj Trains Running Status