Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Azimganj Jn (AZ) to Sahibganj Jn (SBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03091 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) from Azimganj Jn is 04:20. The arrival time to Sahibganj Jn is 08:25. The total distance covered by Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) is 150 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Azimganj Jn to Sahibganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) - 03091.
Monday
15-07-2024
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Today
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 04:20
Refresh
Updated 7hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
04:20
04:20
On Time
3
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
1min
Mahipal Road
10 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
4
1min
MANIGRAM
20 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
1
1min
GANKAR
28 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
1
1min
Jangipur Road
35 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
1
1min
AHIRAN
41 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
1
1min
SUJNIPARA
48 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
2
1min
Nimtita
55 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
1min
Basudebpur H
58 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
1
1min
Dhulian Ganga
64 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
2
1min
SANKOPARA
70 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
2
1min
TILDANGA
82 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
4
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
86 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
1
1min
BONIDANGA
90 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
1
1min
Barharwa Jn
95 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
4
5min
BAKUDI
103 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
1
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
107 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
1
1min
Tinpahar Jn
112 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
1
1min
Kalian Chak
117 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
3
1min
Taljhari
121 km
07:38
07:19
07:39
07:39
19min
1
1min
Karanpur Ato
129 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
1
1min
MOHARAJPUR
136 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
2
1min
Sakrigali Jn
142 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
1
1min
Sahibganj Jn
150 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) 03091 train running or not?

A. Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) 03091 train starts from Azimganj Jn at 04:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) 03091 train now?

A. Check the location of Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) 03091 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) 03091 train?

A. The last stop for Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) 03091 train is Sahibganj Jn(SBG). The train reaches Sahibganj Jn at 08:25