Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03449 Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03449 Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special train live running status. 03449 Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special train runs from Banka (BAKA) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03449 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 03449 Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special from Banka is 10:02. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is . The total distance covered by Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special is 52 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banka to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special - 03449.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Murahara at 10:12
Refresh
Updated 13hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banka
-
Source
10:02
10:00
2min
-
Source
Murahara
6 km
10:12
10:10
10:13
10:11
2min
-
1min
Telia Halt
11 km
10:20
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
15 km
10:31
10:32
2min
-
1min
Punsia
19 km
10:40
10:41
2min
-
1min
Pipradih
23 km
10:50
10:51
2min
-
1min
Dhauni
25 km
10:56
10:57
2min
-
1min
Bela
29 km
11:05
11:06
2min
-
1min
Sanjha
32 km
11:12
11:13
2min
-
1min
Tikani
36 km
11:22
11:23
2min
-
1min
Jagdishpur
39 km
11:28
11:29
2min
-
1min
Hatpuraini
40 km
11:35
11:36
2min
-
1min
Gani Dham Halt
43 km
11:41
11:42
2min
-
1min
Kollikhutaha
46 km
11:49
11:50
2min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
52 km
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03449 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03449 train running or not?

A. Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03449 train starts from Banka at 10:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03449 train now?

A. Check the location of Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03449 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03449 train?

A. The last stop for Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03449 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at