Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03598 Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03598 Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special train live running status. 03598 Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Ranchi (RNC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03598 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 03598 Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special from Asansol Jn is 05:00. The arrival time to Ranchi is 11:50. The total distance covered by Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special is 199 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special - 03598.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
1
1min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
1
1min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
05:27
05:27
05:28
05:28
On Time
2
1min
MURADI
21 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
1
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
1
1min
BERO
31 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
1
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
43 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
1
1min
Anara
50 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
1min
BAGALIA
56 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
1min
KUSHTAUR
64 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
2
1min
CHHARRA
68 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
1
1min
Purulia Jn
76 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
3
10min
GOURINATHDHAM
91 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
1
1min
CHAS ROAD
97 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
1
1min
Garh Jaipur
105 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
1
1min
Kotshila
112 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
2min
Begunkodar
118 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
1
1min
Jhalida
124 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
1min
Tulin
131 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Muri
136 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
2min
Silli
143 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
3
1min
KITA
151 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
2
1min
GAUTAMDHARA
166 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
1min
Gangaghat
181 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
1min
Tatisilwai
189 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
1
1min
Namkon
195 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
2
1min
Ranchi
199 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03598 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 train running or not?

A. Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 train starts from Asansol Jn at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 train now?

A. Check the location of Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 train?

A. The last stop for Asansol - Ranchi Memu Special 03598 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 11:50