Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03649 Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03649 Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special train live running status. 03649 Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special train runs from Buxar (BXR) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03649 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 03649 Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special from Buxar is 06:40. The arrival time to Banaras is . The total distance covered by Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special is 115 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Buxar to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special - 03649.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Varanasi Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Buxar
-
Source
06:40
06:20
20min
3
Source
Chausa
10 km
06:49
06:30
06:49
06:31
18min
1
-
Barakalan
16 km
06:58
06:36
06:59
06:37
22min
1
1min
Gahmar
20 km
07:04
06:44
07:04
06:45
19min
2
-
Karahia
24 km
07:09
06:50
07:09
06:51
18min
2
-
Bhadaura
28 km
07:12
06:56
06:57
On Time
2
-
Usia Khas
31 km
07:19
07:02
07:03
On Time
2
-
Dildarnagar Jn
36 km
07:26
07:10
07:29
07:12
17min
3
3min
Darauli
43 km
07:35
07:18
07:35
07:19
16min
2
-
Zamania
49 km
07:41
07:26
07:28
On Time
2
-
Dheena
62 km
07:55
07:40
07:55
07:41
14min
2
-
Sakaldiha
75 km
08:07
07:57
08:09
07:58
11min
2
2min
Kuchman
83 km
08:17
08:11
08:19
08:12
7min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
93 km
08:33
08:50
08:55
On Time
4
-
Vyasnagar
101 km
09:15
09:17
09:22
09:18
4min
2
7min
Kashi
106 km
09:34
09:31
09:46
09:32
14min
1
12min
Varanasi Jn
112 km
10:00
09:45
10:13
10:00
15min
1
13min
Banaras
115 km
10:15
Destination
16min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03649 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 train running or not?

A. Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 train starts from Buxar at 06:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 train now?

A. Check the location of Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 train?

A. The last stop for Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at