Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Rewari (RE) to Bikaner Jn (BKN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04789 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 04789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (unreserved) from Rewari is 04:30. The arrival time to Bikaner Jn is 15:26. The total distance covered by Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (unreserved) is 378 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rewari to Bikaner Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (unreserved) - 04789.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed HARPALU at 07:23
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
8
Source
Nangal Mundi
12 km
04:46
04:43
04:48
04:45
3min
1
2min
Dahina Zainabad
25 km
04:58
04:55
05:04
04:57
7min
1
6min
Kanina Khas
34 km
05:12
05:06
05:14
05:08
6min
1
2min
GURHA KEMLA
36 km
05:20
05:14
05:21
05:15
6min
1
1min
BOJAWAS
39 km
05:26
05:20
05:27
05:21
6min
1
1min
Mahendragarh
50 km
05:33
05:27
05:35
05:29
6min
1
2min
Zerpur Pali
58 km
05:44
05:37
05:45
05:39
6min
1
1min
NANGAL DEGROTA
64 km
05:50
05:46
05:51
05:47
4min
1
1min
NANWAN
69 km
05:57
05:53
05:58
05:54
4min
1
1min
Satnali
74 km
06:03
05:59
06:06
06:01
5min
1
3min
SOHANSRA
85 km
06:15
06:11
06:17
06:13
4min
1
2min
Loharu
91 km
06:23
06:30
06:36
06:35
1min
1
13min
KUSHAL PURA
98 km
06:42
06:41
06:43
06:42
1min
1
1min
PARVEZPUR
103 km
06:49
06:48
06:50
06:49
1min
1
1min
Rampura Beri
112 km
07:05
06:57
07:06
06:58
8min
1
1min
GUGALWA KIRTAN
116 km
07:12
07:04
07:13
07:05
8min
1
1min
BEWAR BHOJAN
120 km
07:17
07:09
07:18
07:10
8min
1
1min
HARPALU
127 km
07:21
07:16
07:23
07:18
5min
1
2min
KANDHARAN HALT
131 km
07:24
07:25
5min
1
1min
Sadulpur Jn
141 km
07:40
07:45
7min
1
5min
DOKWA
149 km
07:54
07:55
10min
1
1min
HADYAL
157 km
08:15
08:02
08:16
08:03
13min
1
1min
Dudhwakhara
170 km
08:31
08:13
08:32
08:15
18min
1
2min
SIRSALA
175 km
08:41
08:22
08:42
08:23
19min
1
1min
ASLU
184 km
08:52
08:30
08:54
08:31
22min
1
1min
Churu
199 km
09:16
08:50
09:22
08:55
26min
2
10min
Depalsar
206 km
09:34
09:04
09:35
09:05
30min
1
1min
JUHARPURA
215 km
09:48
09:14
09:49
09:15
34min
1
1min
SHRI MAKRI NATH
220 km
09:56
09:21
09:57
09:22
35min
1
1min
MOLISAR
225 km
10:07
09:28
10:08
09:29
39min
1
1min
Ratangarh Jn
241 km
10:32
09:50
10:37
09:55
42min
1
5min
Payli
249 km
10:49
10:04
10:50
10:05
45min
1
1min
Rajaldesar
258 km
11:01
10:14
11:03
10:16
47min
1
2min
PARSNEU
269 km
11:18
10:25
11:22
10:27
53min
1
2min
SITALNAGAR
281 km
11:39
10:37
11:39
10:38
1hr 2min
1
1min
Biggabas Ramsar
286 km
11:48
10:44
11:49
10:45
1hr 4min
1
1min
BIGGA
291 km
11:58
10:52
12:04
10:54
1hr 6min
1
2min
Sri Dungargarh
305 km
12:18
11:05
12:21
11:07
1hr 13min
3
2min
BANISAR
317 km
12:34
11:18
12:35
11:19
1hr 16min
3
1min
Sudsar
329 km
12:50
11:30
12:52
11:32
1hr 20min
1
2min
BELASAR
343 km
13:06
11:43
13:07
11:44
1hr 23min
3
1min
Napasar
352 km
13:19
11:52
13:25
11:54
1hr 27min
3
2min
GADHWALA
362 km
13:42
12:03
13:44
12:04
1hr 39min
1
1min
Bikaner Jn
378 km
15:26
13:20
Destination
2hr 6min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04789 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (unreserved) 04789 train running or not?

A. Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (unreserved) 04789 train starts from Rewari at 04:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (unreserved) 04789 train now?

A. Check the location of Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (unreserved) 04789 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (unreserved) 04789 train?

A. The last stop for Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (unreserved) 04789 train is Bikaner Jn(BKN). The train reaches Bikaner Jn at 15:26