Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04916 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04916 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special train live running status. 04916 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Kosi Kalan (KSV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04916 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 04916 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special from New Delhi is 04:25. The arrival time to Kosi Kalan is . The total distance covered by New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special is 99 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special - 04916.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
2 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
7 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
10 km
04:46
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
17 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
28 km
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
32 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
36 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Asaoti
46 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
57 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Rundhi
66 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sholaka
77 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
Banchari
80 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Hodal
87 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kosi Kalan
99 km
06:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04916 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 train running or not?

A. New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 train starts from New Delhi at 04:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 train now?

A. Check the location of New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 train?

A. The last stop for New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 train is Kosi Kalan(KSV). The train reaches Kosi Kalan at