Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

04916 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04916 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special train live running status. 04916 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Kosi Kalan (KSV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04916 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 04916 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special from New Delhi is 04:15. The arrival time to Kosi Kalan is 06:35. The total distance covered by New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special is 99 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special - 04916.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
2 km
04:22
04:22
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
7 km
04:31
04:31
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
1min
Okhla
10 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
1min
Tuglakabad
17 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad
28 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
32 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
36 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Asaoti
46 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
Palwal
57 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Rundhi
66 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Sholaka
77 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Banchari
80 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Hodal
87 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
99 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04916 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 train running or not?

A. New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 train starts from New Delhi at 04:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 train now?

A. Check the location of New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 train?

A. The last stop for New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 train is Kosi Kalan(KSV). The train reaches Kosi Kalan at 06:35