Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05165Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05165 Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special train live running status. 05165 Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special train runs from Thawe Jn (THE) to Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05165 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 05165 Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special from Thawe Jn is 10:20. The arrival time to Kaptanganj Jn is 12:50. The total distance covered by Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special is 98 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Thawe Jn to Kaptanganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special - 05165.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Thawe Jn at 10:20
Refresh
Updated 7hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thawe Jn
-
Source
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
Source
Narkatia Bazar
5 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Sasa Musa
10 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Sipaya
15 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Jalalpur
19 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Tinpheria
23 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Tariasujan
27 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Tamkuhi Road
36 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Shri Ram H
43 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Dudahi
48 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
Chaf Halt
55 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Kath Kuiyan
59 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Padrauna
67 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
2min
Barharagani
74 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Ramkola
83 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Lakshmiganj
89 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Mathia Barghat
93 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Kaptanganj Jn
98 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination