Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05224 Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05224 Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special train live running status. 05224 Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Purnea Jn (PRNA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05224 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 05224 Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special from Saharsa Jn is 06:21. The arrival time to Purnea Jn is 10:00. The total distance covered by Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special is 99 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special - 05224.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
06:21
06:20
1min
-
Source
Karukhirharnag
3 km
06:26
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Baijnathpur
8 km
06:34
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Methai
15 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Dauram Madhpura
21 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
2min
Budhma
29 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhairopatti Halt
32 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Deenapatti
37 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Murliganj
43 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Rupauli
49 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Janakinagar
55 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Harapattih
59 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Banmankhi Jn
63 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Sarsi
72 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Alinagar Tola
76 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Kirtyanand Ngr
85 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Purnia Court
94 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
99 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05224 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 running or not?

A. Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 starts from Saharsa Jn at 06:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 now?

A. Check the location of Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 train?

A. The last stop for Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05224 train is Purnea Jn(PRNA). The train reaches Purnea Jn at 10:00