Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05335 Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05335 Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special train live running status. 05335 Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special train runs from Kashipur (KPV) to Kasganj (KSJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05335 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 05335 Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special from Kashipur is 05:54. The arrival time to Kasganj is . The total distance covered by Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special is 246 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kashipur to Kasganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special - 05335.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Kasganj City at 12:16
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kashipur
-
Source
05:54
05:50
4min
3
Source
Sarkara
12 km
06:04
06:05
06:07
06:06
On Time
1
3min
Bazpur
20 km
06:14
06:13
06:18
06:15
3min
1
4min
Beria Daulat
29 km
06:27
06:24
06:30
06:25
5min
1
3min
Gularbhoj
36 km
06:36
06:31
06:39
06:33
6min
1
3min
Rudrapur Sidkul Halt
49 km
06:54
06:55
On Time
1
-
Lal Kuan
58 km
07:16
07:16
07:31
07:21
10min
3
15min
Pantnagar
64 km
07:42
07:41
07:45
07:43
2min
1
3min
Kichha
76 km
07:57
07:53
08:02
07:55
7min
1
5min
Baheri
91 km
08:14
08:09
08:27
08:13
14min
1
13min
Richha Road
98 km
08:37
08:23
08:37
08:24
13min
1
-
Deoranian
108 km
08:45
08:32
08:46
08:34
12min
1
1min
Atamanda
115 km
08:54
08:42
08:56
08:43
13min
1
2min
Bhojipura Jn
123 km
09:04
08:50
09:10
08:52
18min
1
6min
Dohna
127 km
09:15
08:58
09:18
08:59
19min
1
3min
Izzatnagar
135 km
09:26
09:08
09:31
09:10
21min
2
5min
Bareilly City
140 km
09:38
09:20
09:49
09:25
24min
1
11min
Bareilly
142 km
09:57
09:40
10:00
09:45
15min
5
3min
Ramganga
148 km
10:12
09:56
10:12
09:58
14min
1
-
Bamiana
154 km
10:21
10:08
10:24
10:10
14min
1
3min
Makrandpur
161 km
10:31
10:17
10:34
10:19
15min
1
3min
Kartauli
167 km
10:39
10:27
10:39
10:28
11min
1
-
Ghatpuri
173 km
10:45
10:34
10:49
10:36
13min
1
4min
Mallannagar
181 km
10:57
10:42
10:57
10:43
14min
1
-
Budaun
186 km
11:03
10:48
11:05
10:53
12min
1
2min
Sheikhupur
191 km
11:10
10:59
11:11
11:00
11min
1
1min
Ujhani
199 km
11:17
11:11
11:20
11:13
7min
1
3min
Bitroi
211 km
11:31
11:24
11:35
11:26
9min
1
4min
Kachhiaa
215 km
11:41
11:32
11:42
11:33
9min
1
1min
Kachhia Bridge
217 km
11:44
11:37
11:44
11:38
6min
1
-
Manpur Nagaria
223 km
11:48
11:46
11:51
11:48
3min
1
3min
Soron
231 km
11:58
12:02
12:04
On Time
1
-
Gangagarh Halt
234 km
12:09
12:10
12:09
12:11
On Time
1
-
Kasganj City
241 km
12:16
12:16
12:30
12:18
On Time
1
14min
Kasganj
246 km
12:45
Destination
2min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05335 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 train running or not?

A. Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 train starts from Kashipur at 05:54. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 train now?

A. Check the location of Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 train?

A. The last stop for Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 train is Kasganj(KSJ). The train reaches Kasganj at
Kashipur to Kasganj Trains Running Status