Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05379Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Khudaganj at 10:58
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Manak Nagar
4 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Amausi
10 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Piparsand
16 km
05:13
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Harauni
23 km
05:24
05:23
05:25
05:24
1min
-
1min
Jaitipur
30 km
05:34
05:33
05:35
05:34
1min
-
1min
Kusumbhi
34 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Ajgain
39 km
05:48
05:46
05:49
05:47
2min
-
1min
Sonik
46 km
05:57
05:55
05:58
05:56
2min
-
1min
Unnao Jn
54 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Magarwara
60 km
06:15
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
3min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
06:30
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
06:41
06:45
06:57
06:55
2min
-
16min
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
07:05
07:25
07:29
07:27
2min
-
24min
Rawatpur
78 km
07:36
07:33
07:38
07:35
3min
-
2min
Kalianpur
83 km
07:46
07:41
07:57
07:43
14min
-
11min
Mandhana Jn
90 km
08:03
07:50
08:11
07:52
19min
-
8min
Chaubepur
98 km
08:18
08:01
08:20
08:03
17min
-
2min
Barrajpur
107 km
08:29
08:13
08:31
08:15
16min
-
2min
Utripura
115 km
08:40
08:23
08:48
08:25
23min
-
8min
Dhaursalar
121 km
08:31
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
127 km
09:00
08:41
09:06
08:43
23min
-
6min
Bakothikhas
132 km
08:49
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
137 km
09:20
08:58
09:43
09:00
43min
-
23min
Gangawapur Halt
142 km
09:05
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Mani Mau
146 km
09:13
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
152 km
10:06
09:23
10:08
09:25
43min
-
2min
Kannauj City
154 km
09:29
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Jlalpr Panwara
161 km
09:35
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Jasoda
164 km
10:25
09:43
10:32
09:45
47min
-
7min
Khudlapur
168 km
09:50
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
174 km
10:45
10:08
10:47
10:10
37min
-
2min
Malikpur
181 km
10:16
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Khudaganj
190 km
10:58
10:23
11:00
10:25
35min
-
2min
Singhirampur
194 km
10:30
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
197 km
10:43
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Yaqutganj
201 km
10:52
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh
206 km
11:18
11:13
11:19
11:15
5min
-
1min
Farrukhabad
211 km
11:49
11:45
11:50
11:50
4min
-
1min
Harsingpur Goba
220 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Shukarullahpur
224 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Shamsabad
228 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatasa
234 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Kaimganj
241 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
Kampil Road
249 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Rudain
256 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
260 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Daryaogonj
266 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Narthar
273 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Patiali
280 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
287 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Garkha
293 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Sahawar Town
300 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Badhari Kalan
309 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
319 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination