Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special train live running status. 05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Kasganj (KSJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05379 train covers 55 stations. The departure time for 05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special from Lucknow Ne is 04:30. The arrival time to Kasganj is 15:25. The total distance covered by Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special is 319 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Kasganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special - 05379.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Manak Nagar
4 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Amausi
10 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
Piparsand
16 km
05:08
05:08
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
1min
Harauni
23 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Jaitipur
30 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Kusumbhi
34 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Ajgain
39 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Sonik
46 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
54 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Magarwara
60 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
72 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Rawatpur
78 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
83 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Mandhana Jn
90 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Chaubepur
98 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
107 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Utripura
115 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Dhaursalar
121 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
127 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Bakothikhas
132 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
137 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Gangawapur Halt
142 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Mani Mau
146 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
152 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj City
154 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Jlalpr Panwara
161 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Jasoda
164 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Khudlapur
168 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
174 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
181 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Khudaganj
190 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Singhirampur
194 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
197 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Yaqutganj
201 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh
206 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
211 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Harsingpur Goba
220 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Shukarullahpur
224 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Shamsabad
228 km
12:17
12:17
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhatasa
234 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Kaimganj
241 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Kampil Road
249 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Rudain
256 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
260 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Daryaogonj
266 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Narthar
273 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Patiali
280 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
287 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Garkha
293 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Sahawar Town
300 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Badhari Kalan
309 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
319 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05379 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 train running or not?

A. Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 04:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 train now?

A. Check the location of Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 55 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 train?

A. The last stop for Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 train is Kasganj(KSJ). The train reaches Kasganj at 15:25