Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05659 Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05659 Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05659 Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Vangaichungpao (VNGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05659 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 05659 Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (unreserved) from Silchar is 16:00. The arrival time to Vangaichungpao is 18:45. The total distance covered by Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (unreserved) is 66 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Vangaichungpao. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05659.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Yet to start from Silchar at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 2min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Shribar(SIBR) to Vangaichungpao(VNGP) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
Source
Arunachal
6 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
New Silchar
9 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
1
1min
Moinarband
17 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Ranigaon
28 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
1min
Shribar
36 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Kamranga
42 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
1
-
Jirighat
52 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
1
-
Jiribam
56 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Vangaichungpao
66 km
18:45
-
Cancelled
1
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05659 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (unreserved) 05659 train running or not?

A. Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (unreserved) 05659 train starts from Silchar at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (unreserved) 05659 train now?

A. Check the location of Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (unreserved) 05659 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (unreserved) 05659 train?

A. The last stop for Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (unreserved) 05659 train is Vangaichungpao(VNGP). The train reaches Vangaichungpao at 18:45