Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05659 Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05659 Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special train live running status. 05659 Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Vangaichungpao (VNGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05659 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 05659 Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special from Silchar is 16:00. The arrival time to Vangaichungpao is 19:15. The total distance covered by Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special is 66 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Vangaichungpao. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special - 05659.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
16:10
16:10
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
25min
New Silchar
9 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Moinarband
17 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Ranigaon
28 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Shribar
36 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Kamranga
42 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Jirighat
52 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Jiribam
56 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Vangaichungpao
66 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05659 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 running or not?

A. Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 starts from Silchar at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 now?

A. Check the location of Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 train?

A. The last stop for Silchar - Jiribam Passenger Special 05659 train is Vangaichungpao(VNGP). The train reaches Vangaichungpao at 19:15
Silchar to Vangaichungpao Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Silchar to Vangaichungpao