more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05956Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
11
Source
Aligarh Jn
126 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
204 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
241 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
435 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
6
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
630 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
719 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
782 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
840 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
876 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
945 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
994 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1004 km
14:48
14:48
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
1083 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1117 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1140 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
1162 km
18:08
18:08
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
1191 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
1215 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Kahalgaon
1245 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
1289 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Barharwa Jn
1344 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
1362 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1397 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
1431 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1487 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1544 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1632 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
1665 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
1697 km
05:43
05:43
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
1719 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
1757 km
06:55
06:55
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
25min
New Alipurduar
1776 km
07:57
07:57
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
5min
Gossaigaon Hat
1822 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
1845 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
1855 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1883 km
09:42
09:42
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
10min
Bongaigaon
1885 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Bijni
1900 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
1927 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
1975 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
1992 km
11:52
11:52
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2032 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination