Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06318Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Jhansi Jn at 22:12
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
23:08
22:54
23:10
22:56
14min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:08
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
7min
Kathua
153 km
01:25
01:15
01:27
01:17
10min
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
02:12
01:58
02:17
02:03
14min
-
5min
Mukerian
216 km
02:46
02:36
02:49
02:38
11min
-
3min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:16
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
19min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
05:08
04:47
05:10
04:49
21min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:42
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
8min
Ahmadgarh
367 km
06:29
06:14
06:40
06:16
24min
-
11min
Malerkotla
387 km
07:02
06:32
07:04
06:34
30min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
404 km
07:40
07:30
07:48
07:45
3min
-
8min
Sangrur
420 km
08:08
08:01
08:10
08:03
7min
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
432 km
08:21
08:21
08:24
08:23
1min
-
3min
Lehra Gaga
454 km
08:41
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
3min
Jakhal Jn
470 km
09:00
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
28min
Tohana
482 km
09:41
09:39
09:43
09:41
2min
-
2min
Narwana Jn
508 km
10:01
10:00
10:03
10:02
1min
-
2min
Uchana
524 km
10:15
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Barsola
534 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
542 km
10:35
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Julana
568 km
11:14
11:03
11:16
11:05
11min
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
599 km
11:45
11:31
11:50
11:33
17min
-
5min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:21
12:01
12:22
12:03
19min
-
1min
Shakurbasti
659 km
12:49
12:36
12:50
12:38
12min
-
1min
New Delhi
670 km
13:21
13:35
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
39min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:15
14:11
14:17
14:13
4min
-
2min
Faridabad
699 km
14:35
14:32
14:37
14:34
3min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
865 km
17:16
16:55
17:25
17:00
25min
-
9min
Dhaulpur
918 km
18:12
17:58
18:14
18:00
14min
-
2min
Gwalior
984 km
19:55
19:50
20:00
19:52
8min
-
5min
Jhansi Jn
1081 km
21:50
21:55
22:12
22:03
9min
-
22min
Bhopal Jn
1373 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
1465 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
4
5min
Nagpur
1763 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
5min
Sevagram
1839 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1958 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
2114 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
2215 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
2322 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2422 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Tenali Jn
2453 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
2560 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
2677 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
2799 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
2808 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
2880 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
2913 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2998 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
3118 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3178 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3228 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3279 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
3334 km
12:27
12:27
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
3366 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
3410 km
13:57
13:57
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
3464 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3481 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
3541 km
16:57
16:57
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
3567 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
3576 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
3596 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3637 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Pett
3699 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
3702 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Kulitthurai
3740 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
3773 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
3788 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination