Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06489 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06489 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06489 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Subrahmanya Rd (SBHR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06489 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 06489 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) from Mangaluru Cntl is 10:00. The arrival time to Subrahmanya Rd is 12:30. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) is 91 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Subrahmanya Rd. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) - 06489.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
1
Source
Mangaluru Jn
5 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
1
-
Bantawala
24 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
1
-
Neralakatte
38 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
1
-
Kabakaputtur
49 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
2
-
Narimogaru
59 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
1
-
Kaniuru
68 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
1
-
Yedamangala
77 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
1
-
Kodimbala
82 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
1
-
Bajakare Halt
85 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
1
-
Subrahmanya Rd
91 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06489 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489 train running or not?

A. Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489 train now?

A. Check the location of Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489 train?

A. The last stop for Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Express Special (unreserved) 06489 train is Subrahmanya Rd(SBHR). The train reaches Subrahmanya Rd at 12:30