Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06579 Ypr Mfp Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06579 Ypr Mfp Spl train live running status. 06579 Ypr Mfp Spl train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Fri. 06579 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 06579 Ypr Mfp Spl from Yesvantpur Jn is 07:30. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is 10:30. The total distance covered by Ypr Mfp Spl is 2785 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Mfp Spl - 06579.
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Jolarpettai
154 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
238 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
367 km
14:15
14:15
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
25min
Vijayawada Jn
797 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1004 km
00:05
00:05
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1247 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1458 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1755 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
2000 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Satna
2189 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
2359 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2502 km
04:08
04:08
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
2665 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
2704 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2785 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06579 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Mfp Spl 06579 train running or not?

A. Ypr Mfp Spl 06579 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Mfp Spl 06579 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Mfp Spl 06579 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Mfp Spl 06579 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Mfp Spl 06579 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at 10:30
Bengaluru to Muzaffarpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Muzaffarpur