Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06827 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06827 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special train live running status. 06827 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special train runs from MANNARGUDI (MQ) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06827 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 06827 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special from MANNARGUDI is 06:25. The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is . The total distance covered by Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special is 93 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from MANNARGUDI to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special - 06827.
Sunday
23-06-2024
Yesterday
24-06-2024
Today
25-06-2024
Tomorrow
26-06-2024
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Tiruverumbur at 08:42
Refresh
Updated 14hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANNARGUDI
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
Source
Nidamangalam
13 km
06:42
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
8min
KOYILVENNI
18 km
06:53
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
1
1min
AMMAPET
23 km
06:59
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
1
1min
SALIYAMANGALAM
28 km
07:09
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
2
4min
KUDIKADU
32 km
07:15
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
1
1min
Thanjavur
43 km
07:30
07:50
07:58
07:55
3min
3
28min
ALAKKUDI
53 km
08:08
08:06
08:09
08:07
2min
1
1min
Budalur
60 km
08:15
08:14
08:16
08:15
1min
1
1min
AIYANAPURAM
65 km
08:21
08:20
08:22
08:21
1min
2
1min
SOLGAMPATTI
72 km
08:28
08:26
08:29
08:27
2min
1
1min
TONDAMANPATTI
78 km
08:35
08:33
08:36
08:34
2min
1
1min
Tiruverumbur
83 km
08:41
08:39
08:42
08:40
2min
1
1min
MANJATTIDAL
88 km
08:46
08:47
2min
2
1min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
90 km
08:52
08:53
1min
1
1min
Tiruchchirapali
93 km
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06827 train running or not?

A. Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06827 train starts from MANNARGUDI at 06:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06827 train now?

A. Check the location of Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06827 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06827 train?

A. The last stop for Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06827 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at