more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06851Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
19:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
55 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Melmaruvattur
91 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
158 km
21:50
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
205 km
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chidambaram
243 km
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
260 km
23:31
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
23:55
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
312 km
00:25
00:27
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
351 km
01:00
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
02:50
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pudukkottai
454 km
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Karaikkudi Jn
490 km
04:25
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Devakottai Road
495 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kallal
508 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sivaganga
531 km
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
552 km
05:45
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
576 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanathapuram
611 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam
648 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pamban Jn
654 km
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Rameswaram
665 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination