Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Gevra Road (GAD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08210 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 08210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Express Special (unreserved) from Bilaspur Jn is 07:30. The arrival time to Gevra Road is . The total distance covered by Bilaspur - Gevra Road Express Special (unreserved) is 97 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bilaspur Jn to Gevra Road. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bilaspur - Gevra Road Express Special (unreserved) - 08210.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 45min
Reached Korba at 11:44
Refresh
Updated 3hr 31min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Korba(KRBA) to Gevra Road(GAD) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
Source
Gatora
6 km
07:44
07:42
07:46
07:43
3min
3
2min
Jairamnagar
13 km
07:57
07:51
07:59
07:52
7min
4
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
20 km
08:04
07:58
08:05
08:00
5min
1
1min
Akaltara
26 km
10:02
08:07
10:04
08:09
1hr 55min
4
2min
Kapan P H
34 km
10:12
08:18
10:13
08:20
1hr 53min
1
1min
Janjgir Naila
41 km
10:25
08:27
10:27
08:29
1hr 58min
4
2min
Champa Jn
52 km
10:41
08:55
10:43
09:00
1hr 43min
1
2min
BALPUR HALT
60 km
10:54
09:10
10:55
09:11
1hr 44min
1
1min
KOTHARI ROAD
64 km
11:01
09:18
11:02
09:19
1hr 43min
3
1min
MADWARANI
68 km
11:10
09:25
11:12
09:26
1hr 46min
3
2min
Saragbundia
74 km
11:22
09:33
11:23
09:34
1hr 49min
1
1min
Urga
81 km
11:31
09:41
11:32
09:42
1hr 50min
3
1min
Korba
89 km
11:44
09:55
Destination
1hr 49min
3
Destination
Gevra Road
97 km
10:15
-
Cancelled
1
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08210 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bilaspur - Gevra Road Express Special (unreserved) 08210 train running or not?

A. Bilaspur - Gevra Road Express Special (unreserved) 08210 train starts from Bilaspur Jn at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bilaspur - Gevra Road Express Special (unreserved) 08210 train now?

A. Check the location of Bilaspur - Gevra Road Express Special (unreserved) 08210 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bilaspur - Gevra Road Express Special (unreserved) 08210 train?

A. The last stop for Bilaspur - Gevra Road Express Special (unreserved) 08210 train is Gevra Road(GAD). The train reaches Gevra Road at