Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08740 Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08740 Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special train live running status. 08740 Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special train runs from Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Shahdol (SDL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08740 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 08740 Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special from Bilaspur Jn is 07:45. The arrival time to Shahdol is . The total distance covered by Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special is 193 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bilaspur Jn to Shahdol. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special - 08740.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Burhar at 11:38
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
Source
Uslapur
8 km
08:05
07:58
08:07
08:00
7min
-
2min
Ghutku
16 km
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Kalmitar
24 km
08:22
08:14
08:25
08:15
10min
-
3min
Kargi Road
32 km
08:35
08:21
08:37
08:23
14min
-
2min
Salkaroad
40 km
08:48
08:32
08:49
08:33
16min
-
1min
Belgahna
47 km
08:59
08:39
09:01
08:41
20min
-
2min
Tenganmada
57 km
09:09
08:50
09:10
08:51
19min
-
1min
Khongsara
66 km
09:19
08:59
09:24
09:00
24min
-
5min
Bhanwar Tonk
78 km
09:39
09:15
09:41
09:16
25min
-
2min
Khodri
90 km
09:54
09:30
09:56
09:31
25min
-
2min
Sarbahara
96 km
10:02
09:39
10:04
09:40
24min
-
2min
Pendra Road
101 km
10:12
09:48
10:17
09:53
24min
-
5min
Harri
109 km
10:23
10:11
10:24
10:12
12min
-
1min
Venkatnagra
120 km
10:33
10:21
10:34
10:22
12min
-
1min
Nigaura
128 km
10:40
10:29
10:42
10:30
12min
-
2min
Jaithari
138 km
10:50
10:37
10:39
On Time
-
1429min
Chhulha
147 km
11:01
10:48
11:02
10:49
13min
-
1min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
11:10
11:05
11:14
11:10
4min
-
4min
Amlai
164 km
11:27
11:21
11:29
11:23
6min
-
2min
Burhar
173 km
11:38
11:31
11:33
7min
-
1435min
Chhada
179 km
11:41
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Singhpur
187 km
11:49
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Shahdol
193 km
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08740 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special 08740 train running or not?

A. Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special 08740 train starts from Bilaspur Jn at 07:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special 08740 train now?

A. Check the location of Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special 08740 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special 08740 train?

A. The last stop for Bilaspur - Shahdol Memu Special 08740 train is Shahdol(SDL). The train reaches Shahdol at