Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08747 Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08747 Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special train live running status. 08747 Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special train runs from Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Katni (KTE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08747 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 08747 Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special from Bilaspur Jn is 06:02. The arrival time to Katni is 16:02. The total distance covered by Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special is 318 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bilaspur Jn to Katni. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special - 08747.
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 2min
Reached Katni at 16:02
Refresh
Updated 1hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
06:02
06:00
2min
-
Source
Uslapur
8 km
06:25
06:13
06:27
06:15
12min
-
2min
Ghutku
16 km
06:38
06:21
06:40
06:22
18min
-
2min
Kalmitar
24 km
06:29
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Kargi Road
32 km
06:58
06:36
07:01
06:38
23min
-
3min
Salkaroad
40 km
07:08
06:47
07:09
06:48
21min
-
1min
Belgahna
47 km
07:16
06:54
07:19
06:56
23min
-
3min
Tenganmada
57 km
07:28
07:05
07:29
07:06
23min
-
1min
Khongsara
66 km
07:38
07:14
07:50
07:15
35min
-
12min
Bhanwar Tonk
78 km
08:09
07:30
08:11
07:31
40min
-
2min
Khodri
90 km
08:27
07:45
08:28
07:46
42min
-
1min
Sarbahara
96 km
08:35
07:54
08:36
07:55
41min
-
1min
Pendra Road
101 km
08:47
08:08
08:49
08:10
39min
-
2min
Harri
109 km
08:57
08:16
08:59
08:17
42min
-
2min
Venkatnagra
120 km
09:08
08:26
09:09
08:27
42min
-
1min
Nigaura
128 km
09:17
08:34
09:19
08:35
44min
-
2min
Jaithari
138 km
09:28
08:43
09:29
08:44
45min
-
1min
Chhulha
147 km
09:38
08:52
09:39
08:53
46min
-
1min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
09:50
09:06
10:28
09:16
1hr 12min
-
38min
Amlai
164 km
10:43
09:27
10:45
09:29
1hr 16min
-
2min
Burhar
173 km
10:56
09:37
11:20
09:39
1hr 41min
-
24min
Chhada
179 km
09:47
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Singhpur
187 km
11:37
10:04
10:05
On Time
-
1348min
Shahdol
193 km
11:50
10:46
12:00
10:51
1hr 9min
-
10min
Badhwa Bara
201 km
12:10
11:03
12:11
11:04
1hr 7min
-
1min
Ghunghuti
214 km
12:22
11:14
12:23
11:16
1hr 7min
-
1min
Mudaria
224 km
12:31
11:27
12:32
11:28
1hr 4min
-
1min
Birsinghpur
230 km
12:36
11:34
12:38
11:35
1hr 3min
-
2min
Nowrozabad
237 km
12:45
11:42
12:47
11:44
1hr 3min
-
2min
Karkeli
247 km
12:56
11:54
12:58
11:55
1hr 3min
-
2min
Umaria
260 km
13:07
12:08
13:10
12:11
59min
-
3min
Lorha
270 km
12:19
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Chandia Road
279 km
13:31
12:29
13:33
12:30
1hr 3min
-
2min
Vilayatkalan Rd
291 km
12:39
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Rupaund
296 km
13:52
12:55
14:15
12:56
1hr 19min
-
23min
Jhalwara
308 km
14:29
13:15
15:23
13:16
2hr 7min
-
54min
Katni
318 km
16:02
14:00
Destination
2hr 2min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08747 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 train running or not?

A. Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 train starts from Bilaspur Jn at 06:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 train now?

A. Check the location of Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 train?

A. The last stop for Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 train is Katni(KTE). The train reaches Katni at 16:02