Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

113287 South Bihar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 113287 South Bihar Exp train live running status. 113287 South Bihar Exp train runs from Durg (DURG) to Rajendranagar T (RJPB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 113287 train covers 52 stations. The departure time for 113287 South Bihar Exp from Durg is 07:25. The arrival time to Rajendranagar T is 07:45. The total distance covered by South Bihar Exp is 1110 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Durg to Rajendranagar T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of South Bihar Exp - 113287.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Durg at 07:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Tilda Neora
75 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
10:10
10:10
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
174 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
200 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
230 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
246 km
11:59
11:59
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
280 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
340 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
351 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Bagdihi
372 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
388 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
423 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
453 km
15:38
15:38
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
15min
Bondamunda
459 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Manoharpur
492 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Goilkera
520 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Sonua
533 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
554 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
574 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
589 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
616 km
18:50
18:50
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
40min
Adityapur
620 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
636 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
651 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Barabhum
673 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
705 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Anara
730 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Joychandi Pahar
744 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Burnpur
776 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
781 km
00:13
00:13
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
20min
Chittaranjan
806 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
820 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
862 km
01:44
01:44
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
3min
Jasidih Jn
891 km
02:11
02:11
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
3min
Jhajha
935 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
961 km
03:27
03:27
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
989 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
990 km
03:59
03:59
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
1005 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
1015 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1023 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1049 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Athmal Gola
1058 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1067 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
1082 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1090 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1102 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
1110 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is South Bihar Exp 113287 train running or not?

A. South Bihar Exp 113287 train starts from Durg at 07:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is South Bihar Exp 113287 train now?

A. Check the location of South Bihar Exp 113287 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 52 stations

Q. What is the last stop for South Bihar Exp 113287 train?

A. The last stop for South Bihar Exp 113287 train is Rajendranagar T(RJPB). The train reaches Rajendranagar T at 07:45