Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15718Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Yesterday
24-08-2019
Today
25-08-2019
Tomorrow
26-08-2019
Tuesday
27-08-2019
Arrived 19min early
Reached Guwahati at 15:26
Refresh
Updated 2hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mariani Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Jorhat Town
18 km
05:27
05:27
05:33
05:32
1min
1
6min
Barua Bamungaon
46 km
06:06
06:05
06:28
06:07
21min
1
22min
Numaligarh
62 km
06:48
06:48
06:51
06:50
1min
-
3min
Golaghat
78 km
07:10
07:10
07:13
07:12
1min
1
3min
Furkating Jn
85 km
07:25
07:38
07:41
07:40
1min
2
16min
Barpathar
110 km
08:04
08:01
08:06
08:02
4min
1
2min
Sarupathar
119 km
08:17
08:13
08:18
08:14
4min
1
1min
Naojan
128 km
08:28
08:25
08:29
08:26
3min
1
1min
Bokajan
141 km
08:43
08:40
08:45
08:41
4min
1
2min
Dimapur
155 km
09:02
09:27
09:38
09:37
1min
1
36min
Dhansiri
174 km
09:59
09:55
10:00
09:56
4min
1
1min
Diphu
193 km
10:26
10:35
10:38
10:37
1min
1
12min
Bar Langfer S
218 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Lumding Jn
224 km
11:15
11:12
11:22
11:22
On Time
3
7min
Lamsakhang
239 km
11:42
11:48
11:51
11:49
2min
1
9min
Habaipur
249 km
12:06
12:03
12:15
12:05
10min
-
9min
Lanka
255 km
12:33
12:08
12:34
12:10
24min
1
1min
Hojai
269 km
12:48
12:24
12:51
12:26
25min
1
3min
Jugijan
276 km
13:00
12:33
13:01
12:34
27min
-
1min
Jamunamukh
286 km
13:11
12:48
13:14
12:50
24min
1
3min
Kampur
297 km
13:26
13:03
13:32
13:04
28min
1
6min
Chaparmukh Jn
314 km
13:48
13:25
13:51
13:30
21min
2
3min
Jagi Road
348 km
14:19
14:04
14:22
14:06
16min
1
3min
Digaru
371 km
14:41
14:27
14:43
14:28
15min
1
2min
Narangi
397 km
15:11
14:59
15:09
15:00
9min
2
1438min
Guwahati
405 km
15:26
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination