Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56228 Smet Sbc Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56228 Smet Sbc Passenger train live running status. 56228 Smet Sbc Passenger train runs from Shivamogga Town (SMET) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56228 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 56228 Smet Sbc Passenger from Shivamogga Town is 04:00. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 11:20. The total distance covered by Smet Sbc Passenger is 274 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smet Sbc Passenger - 56228.
Sunday
16-06-2024
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
Yet to start from Shivamogga Town at 04:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Shivamogga H
2 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
18 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Masarahalli
23 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Karanahalli
48 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
1min
Sivapur
52 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
63 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
69 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ballekere Halt
75 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Devanur
86 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Banavar
92 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Adihalli
116 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Honnavalli Rd
121 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Sree Saradanagar Halt
131 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiptur
133 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Banasankarai Ha
139 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Kardi
144 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Aralaguppe
149 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Banasandra
155 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Ammasandra
160 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Sampige Road
166 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Nittur
177 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Gubbi
186 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Mallasandra
195 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Heggere H
198 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
204 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Kyatsandra
210 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Hirehali
216 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Dobbspet
224 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Nidvanda
227 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Muddalingahalli
230 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Dodbele
236 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhairanayakanah
241 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Golhalli
248 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Chik Banavar
260 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
268 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Malleswaram
271 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
274 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Smet Sbc Passenger 56228 train running or not?

A. Smet Sbc Passenger 56228 train starts from Shivamogga Town at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smet Sbc Passenger 56228 train now?

A. Check the location of Smet Sbc Passenger 56228 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smet Sbc Passenger 56228 train?

A. The last stop for Smet Sbc Passenger 56228 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 11:20