3.2
overview of Golgumbaz Express - 16535

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3020
1775
1225
455
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Golgumbaz Express - 16535

The Golgumbaz Express - 16535 runs from MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore) to SUR (Solapur Jn, Solapur). Golgumbaz Express runs on 7 days of week. The Golgumbaz Express train departs from Mysore Jn railway station, Mysore at hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn, Solapur at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16535 train is 20h 40m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Golgumbaz Express - 16535 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 46 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • MAD
  • Maddur
  • 1
  • 16:54
  • 16:55
  • 1 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • BID
  • Bidadi
  • 1
  • 17:37
  • 17:38
  • 1 min
  • 109 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:55
  • 2 min
  • 127 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 208 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 22:48
  • 22:50
  • 2 min
  • 349 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:10
  • 2 min
  • 477 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:05
  • 2 min
  • 533 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:10
  • 10 min
  • 608 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • NGR
  • Annigeri
  • 1
  • 04:39
  • 04:40
  • 1 min
  • 643 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 05:20
  • 05:30
  • 10 min
  • 666 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • BDM
  • Badami
  • 1
  • 06:44
  • 06:45
  • 1 min
  • 733 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • BGK
  • Bagalkot
  • 1
  • 07:20
  • 07:22
  • 2 min
  • 759 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • LMT
  • Almatti
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:00
  • 1 min
  • 794 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • BJP
  • Bijapur
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:30
  • 5 min
  • 856 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • NBL
  • Nimbal
  • 1
  • 09:44
  • 09:45
  • 1 min
  • 893 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • HG
  • Hotgi
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 950 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m

running status of Golgumbaz Express - 16535

What's more, you can also check out the Golgumbaz Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Golgumbaz Express - 16535

Golgumbaz Express - 16535 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
HA1
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Golgumbaz Express - 16535

The Golgumbaz Express - 16535 train runs from Mysore to Solapur 7 days of week. It is a popular Mysore to Solapur train and covers a distance of about 965km . You can check Golgumbaz Express - 16535 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16535 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Solapur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Solapur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mysore to Solapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Golgumbaz Express - 16535

16 Feb 2017
Rizwan ali khan
very disappointed this trip
04 Feb 2017
Suriya Desai
had a grt journey enjoyed a lot
Jan 25 2017
Tulajarao Naik
cleanliness satisfactory trains on time family friendly
Jan 13 2017
Santosh Dandagi
Dec 01 2016
Naga rajan
always not available this train for booking.
Jul 02 2016
shreyas dixit
train is quite good . and i delayed then sure it will cover up...
Apr 26 2016
Shivaraj Raj
please look up for general coach's seats n fan
Dec 18 2015
Sanath Naidu
Sep 18 2015
Guru Kalakeri
Sep 07 2015
hamsa nandini
1hr 20min late!! Otherwise very comfortable journey
May 19 2016
Raju Jadhav
Better than hampi express
Aug 09 2015
spoorthi h.b
Aug 03 2015
Pavankumar Chimmalagi
supper train make or more trail by this root
Jun 17 2015
sadiq ali
Mar 28 2015
Praveen Pavi
Feb 24 2015
Prashanth Anagoudra
best train
Dec 24 2014
Shamant B Naik
Dec 24 2014
Charan Karthik
poor
Sep 16 2014
rajumoderns
convineant time
Sep 15 2014
chanabasappa.chikkadi
Jul 21 2014
dilip.joshi.125760
nice train
Jul 19 2014
shankar.chowkimath
May 02 2014
alur.rakesh
Aug 27 2014
prashantm.dalbhanjan
Mar 19 2014
sreenivasaraohk1977
Mar 17 2014
vivekmalpani2011
Mar 03 2014
chetan.sarashetti
Feb 24 2014
niteshrathod.rathod
ok
Feb 23 2014
nayas.baig
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Golgumbaz Express Running Status (Train no. 16535) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Golgumbaz Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!