Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Golgumbaz Exp 16535 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
15:45
Mysuru Jn
20hr 25min
29 Stops
SUR
12:10
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Golgumbaz Exp 16535 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Golgumbaz Exp 16535. Check Golgumbaz Exp 16535 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Solapur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3040
2A
INR1785
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
2S
INR265
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SUR
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration20hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Golgumbaz Exp 16535 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16535 Golgumbaz Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Solapur Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Solapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts15:45-0611-
PANPPandavapura16:0216:031min20 km111-
MYAMandya16:2616:271min46 km311-
MADMaddur16:4116:421min65 km211-
CPTChannapatna17:0117:021min83 km311-
RMGMRamanagaram17:1617:171min94 km211-
BIDBidadi17:2817:291min109 km211-
KGIKengeri17:4517:461min127 km211-
SBCKsr Bengaluru18:3518:5520min139 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn19:0619:071min144 km311-
TKTumakuru19:5319:552min208 km111-
TTRTiptur20:5921:001min279 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn21:2021:255min304 km111-
RRBBirur Jn22:0322:052min349 km-11-
JRUChikjajur Jn22:4922:501min418 km-11-
DVGDavangere23:2823:302min464 km-11-
HRRHarihar23:4523:472min477 km-11-
RNRRanibennur00:0800:102min500 km112-
HVRMmailara Haveri00:4000:422min533 km212-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn02:5503:0510min608 km112-
GDGGadag Jn04:1004:2010min666 km212-
HLARHole Alur05:0905:101min714 km212-
BDMBadami05:2905:301min733 km112-
GEDGuledagudda Rd05:4405:451min746 km112-
BGKBagalkot06:0306:052min759 km112-
LMTAlmatti06:4306:441min794 km212-
BSRXBagevadi Rd07:0507:061min812 km212-
BJPVijayapura08:2508:305min856 km-12-
IDRIndi Road09:1509:161min906 km212-
SURSolapur Jn12:10ends-965 km-12-

Golgumbaz Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Maddur at 16:48
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
15:50
15:45
5min
6
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
16:06
16:02
16:10
16:03
7min
1
4min
Mandya
44 km
16:28
16:26
16:31
16:27
4min
3
3min
Maddur
63 km
16:45
16:41
16:48
16:42
6min
2
3min
Channapatna
82 km
17:06
17:01
17:07
17:02
5min
3
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
2
1min
Bidadi
108 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
2
1min
Kengeri
125 km
17:45
17:45
17:49
17:46
On Time
2
4min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
18:35
18:35
18:55
18:55
On Time
10
20min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
19:08
19:06
19:13
19:07
2min
3
5min
Tumakuru
207 km
20:10
19:53
20:15
19:55
17min
3
5min
Tiptur
277 km
21:06
20:59
21:09
21:00
7min
3
3min
Arsikere Jn
303 km
21:28
21:20
21:39
21:25
8min
2
11min
Birur Jn
348 km
22:13
22:03
22:17
22:05
10min
2
4min
Chikjajur Jn
417 km
23:00
22:49
23:03
22:50
11min
2
3min
Davangere
463 km
23:37
23:28
23:42
23:30
9min
1
5min
Harihar
476 km
23:54
23:45
23:57
23:47
9min
2
3min
Ranibennur
499 km
00:14
00:08
00:17
00:10
6min
2
3min
Mmailara Haveri
532 km
00:54
00:40
00:58
00:42
14min
2
4min
Sss Hubballi Jn
607 km
02:55
02:55
03:29
03:05
On Time
1
34min
Gadag Jn
665 km
04:32
04:10
04:42
04:20
22min
2
10min
HOLE ALUR
713 km
05:36
05:09
05:37
05:10
27min
1
1min
BADAMI
732 km
06:08
05:29
06:14
05:30
39min
1
6min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
746 km
06:26
05:44
06:29
05:45
42min
1
3min
Bagalkot
758 km
06:39
06:03
06:49
06:05
36min
1
10min
Almatti
794 km
07:31
06:43
07:36
06:44
48min
1
5min
Bagevadi Rd
811 km
07:55
07:05
07:58
07:06
50min
2
3min
Vijayapura
856 km
08:42
08:25
08:56
08:30
17min
1
14min
Indi Road
906 km
09:45
09:15
09:47
09:16
30min
2
2min
Solapur Jn
965 km
11:22
12:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Golgumbaz Exp 16535 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Golgumbaz Exp - 16535 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
HA1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Golgumbaz Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGolgumbaz Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Golgumbaz Exp 16535 Train Information

Golgumbaz Exp (16535) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Solapur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 965 km. The fare classes on 16535 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Golgumbaz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Golgumbaz Exp 16535 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
210 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train in passenger dabbi not available more then.this is very very problem passengers
very dirty toilets and bathrooms....and always late for atleast 30 mins.
handsoaps in toilets are bad smelled and no one came to clean and see the maintenance as flush is not working properly. timings are not maintained
sorry to say this, it never comes on-time, and never reaches stations on-time, everytime it ll show only delays, and I have traveled many times till now train timing is different and reaching ll always late for 2-3hours, it's very sad thing actually.
every thing is All right
ffffftghhugjk.iiiiiiiiiiiiiijkkkkkkkkkkk
so many cockroaches are travelling without tickets, nobody has tried to put them out nor even ticket master !!
worst train i have ever seen
i ts very on time i think this train driver is not a drive very bad
third class no maintain time to late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW