Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16535 Golgumbaz Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16535 Golgumbaz Exp train live running status. 16535 Golgumbaz Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to PANDHARPUR (PVR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16535 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 16535 Golgumbaz Exp from Mysuru Jn is 15:51. The arrival time to PANDHARPUR is 12:41. The total distance covered by Golgumbaz Exp is 1096 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to PANDHARPUR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Golgumbaz Exp - 16535.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Yesterday
19-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Kengeri at 18:08
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
15:51
15:45
6min
6
Source
Pandavapura
20 km
16:07
16:02
16:10
16:03
7min
1
1min
Mandya
46 km
16:35
16:24
16:36
16:25
11min
3
1min
Maddur
65 km
16:49
16:41
16:50
16:42
8min
2
1min
Channapatna
83 km
16:59
16:55
17:00
16:56
4min
3
1min
Ramanagaram
94 km
17:18
17:06
17:19
17:07
12min
2
1min
Bidadi
109 km
17:31
17:17
17:32
17:18
14min
2
1min
Kengeri
127 km
18:04
17:34
18:08
17:35
33min
2
1min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
18:49
18:25
18:55
18:35
24min
10
10min
Yesvantpur Jn
144 km
19:11
18:45
19:15
18:47
26min
3
2min
Tumakuru
208 km
20:18
19:42
20:21
19:44
36min
3
2min
Tiptur
279 km
21:06
20:38
21:09
20:39
28min
3
1min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
21:30
21:00
21:42
21:05
30min
2
5min
Birur Jn
349 km
22:20
21:42
22:25
21:44
38min
2
2min
Chikjajur Jn
418 km
23:14
22:30
23:18
22:32
44min
2
2min
Davangere
464 km
23:50
23:10
23:53
23:12
40min
1
2min
Harihar
477 km
00:06
23:27
00:09
23:28
39min
2
1min
Ranibennur
500 km
00:28
23:49
00:29
23:51
39min
2
2min
Mmailara Haveri
533 km
00:53
00:22
00:56
00:24
31min
1
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
608 km
02:09
02:00
02:29
02:10
9min
1
10min
Gadag Jn
666 km
03:42
03:20
04:16
03:30
22min
1
10min
HOLE ALUR
714 km
05:06
04:19
05:08
04:20
47min
1
1min
BADAMI
733 km
05:29
04:40
05:31
04:41
49min
2
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
746 km
05:46
04:52
05:48
04:53
54min
1
1min
Bagalkot
759 km
06:04
05:18
06:12
05:20
46min
1
2min
Almatti
794 km
07:01
06:19
07:04
06:20
42min
1
1min
Bagevadi Rd
812 km
07:27
06:39
07:28
06:40
48min
2
1min
Vijayapura
856 km
08:14
07:45
08:28
07:50
29min
1
5min
Indi Road
906 km
09:14
08:29
09:16
08:30
45min
2
1min
Solapur Jn
965 km
10:32
10:05
10:41
10:10
27min
1
5min
Kurduvadi
1044 km
11:48
11:15
11:50
11:17
33min
2
2min
PANDHARPUR
1096 km
12:41
12:25
Destination
16min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Golgumbaz Exp 16535 train running or not?

A. Golgumbaz Exp 16535 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 15:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Golgumbaz Exp 16535 train now?

A. Check the location of Golgumbaz Exp 16535 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Golgumbaz Exp 16535 train?

A. The last stop for Golgumbaz Exp 16535 train is PANDHARPUR(PVR). The train reaches PANDHARPUR at 12:41