Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Aleru to Dwarapudi Trains

18046 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
09:24
Fri, 23 Feb
8hr 9min
449 km
DWP
Dwarapudi
17:33
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR289
18646 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18646 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
11:20
Fri, 23 Feb
8hr 19min
449 km
DWP
Dwarapudi
19:39
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR259
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12738 Goutami Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12738 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
22:15
Fri, 23 Feb
7hr 43min
446 km
DWP
Dwarapudi
05:58
Sat, 24 Feb
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR153

Aleru to Dwarapudi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Aleru to Dwarapudi trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Aleru to Dwarapudi covering a distance of approx 446 kms. Trains from Aleru to Dwarapudi are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Aleru to Dwarapudi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Aleru to Dwarapudi train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Aleru to Dwarapudi online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Dwarapudi to Aleru train tickets online.

Aleru to Dwarapudi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Dwarapudi from Aleru is 12738 Goutami Express. From Aleru, the train takes 7hr 43min hours to reach Dwarapudi. The train starts at 22:15:00 from Aleru ALER and reaches Dwarapudi DWP at 05:58:00. 12738 Goutami Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Aleru to Dwarapudi:

The cheapest train to Dwarapudi from Aleru is 12738 Goutami Express. The train takes 7hr 43min to reach Dwarapudi from Aleru. The train starts at 22:15:00 from Aleru ALER and reaches Dwarapudi DWP at 05:58:00. Goutami Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Aleru to Dwarapudi Last Train:

The last train to reach Dwarapudi from Aleru is 12738 Goutami Express. From Aleru, the last train takes 7hr 43min hours to reach Dwarapudi. The last train starts at 22:15:00 from Aleru ALER and reaches Dwarapudi DWP at 05:58:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aleru to Dwarapudi:

The first train to Dwarapudi from Aleru is 18046 East Coast Exp. From Aleru, the train takes 8hr 9min to reach Dwarapudi. This train starts at 09:24:00 from Aleru ALER and reaches Dwarapudi DWP at 17:33:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Aleru to Dwarapudi Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Aleru and Dwarapudi? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Aleru to Dwarapudi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Aleru to Dwarapudi everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Aleru to Dwarapudi everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Aleru to Dwarapudi by train?

A. While travelling from Aleru to Dwarapudi by train, the distance between the two locations is 446 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Aleru have?

A. Aleru has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Dwarapudi have?

A. Dwarapudi has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Aleru to Dwarapudi?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Dwarapudi from Aleru.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Aleru to Dwarapudi?

A. Travel time by train between Aleru to Dwarapudi is 7hr 43min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Aleru to Dwarapudi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Aleru to Dwarapudi.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Aleru to Dwarapudi? Provide details.

A. 18646 East Coast Exp is the slowest train running between Aleru to Dwarapudi. Covering a distance of 446 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:20:00 and 19:39:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Aleru to Dwarapudi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Aleru to Dwarapudi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Aleru to Dwarapudi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Aleru to Dwarapudi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Aleru to Dwarapudi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Aleru to Dwarapudi.

Aler Railway Station

City : Aleru
Code : ALER
Avg Rating : 1.3
Wifi : Not Available

Dwarapudi Railway Station

City : Dwarapudi
Code : DWP
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget