Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Asansol to Barka Kana Trains

Looking for trains from Asansol to Barka Kana? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Asansol to Barka Kana covering a distance of 175 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Asansol to Barka Kana train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Barka Kana to Asansol train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

आसनसोल से बरका काना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13025Hwh Bpl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13025 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    15:13
    4hr 57min
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    20:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 03025Hwh Bpl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03025 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    15:13
    4hr 22min
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 19607Aii Wkly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19607 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    15:46
    4hr 24min
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    20:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 09607Koaa Mdjn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09607 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    15:46
    4hr 24min
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 11448Shaktipunj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11448 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    15:58
    5hr 22min
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    21:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 01448Hwh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01448 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    15:58
    4hr 47min
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    20:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 19414Koaa Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19414 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    16:07
    4hr 3min
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    20:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 09414Koaa Adi SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09414 Running Status )
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    16:07
    4hr 3min
    BRKA
    Barka Kana
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -

Asansol to Barka Kana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Asansol to Barka Kana?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Asansol to Barka Kana. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Asansol to Barka Kana by rail?

A. To travel from Asansol to Barka Kana by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 175 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Asansol?

A. The number of railway stations in Asansol are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Barka Kana?

A. The number of railway stations in Barka Kana are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Asansol to Barka Kana?

A. The number of trains that operate on Asansol to Barka Kana route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Barka Kana from Asansol?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Barka Kana from Asansol is 4hr 3min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Asansol to Barka Kana.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Asansol to Barka Kana.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Asansol to Barka Kana?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Asansol to Barka Kana.

Q. On Asansol to Barka Kana route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Asansol to Barka Kana route 11448 Shaktipunj Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 15:58:00 and covers a distance of approximately 175 kms. It reaches Barka Kana at 21:20:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Asansol to Barka Kana.

A. If you are travelling from Asansol to Barka Kana, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Asansol and ends at Barka Kana. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Asansol to Barka Kana.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Asansol to Barka Kana?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Asansol to Barka Kana begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Asansol East Railway Station

City : Asansol
Code : ASNE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Barka Kana Railway Station

City : Barka Kana
Code : BRKA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Asansol to Barka Kana Fastest Train:

09414 Koaa Adi Special is the fastest train to run between Asansol and Barka Kana. It takes 4hr 3min hours to reach Barka Kana. Leaving Asansol ASNE at 16:07:00 and reaching Barka Kana (BRKA) at 20:10:00, this train operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Asansol to Barka Kana:

01448 Hwh Jbp Spl is the cheapest train to run between Asansol and Barka Kana. It takes 4hr 47min to arrive at Barka Kana. The train leaves Asansol ASNE at 15:58:00 and reaches Barka Kana BRKA at 20:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Asansol to Barka Kana Last Train:

09414 Koaa Adi Special is the last train that runs between Asansol and Barka Kana. It takes 4hr 3min hours to reach Barka Kana. 09414 leaves Asansol ASNE at 16:07:00 and reaches Barka Kana BRKA at 20:10:00. This train operates on Sat.

First Train from Asansol to Barka Kana:

03025 Hwh Bpl Spl is the first train to run between Asansol and Barka Kana. It takes 4hr 22min to reach Barka Kana. The train 03025 leaves Asansol ASNE at 15:13:00 and reaches Barka Kana BRKA at 19:35:00. Hwh Bpl Spl operates on Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Asansol