Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Shaktipunj Exp 11448 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
13:10
Howrah Jn
25hr 10min
40 Stops
JBP
14:20
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shaktipunj Exp 11448 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
7hr 14min
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
HWH
-
-
-

Shaktipunj Exp 11448 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shaktipunj Exp - 11448 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shaktipunj Exp 11448 runs from Howrah Jn to Jabalpur, 7 days. The Shaktipunj Exp 11448 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of Shaktipunj Exp train is 25hr 10min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shaktipunj Exp - 11448 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shaktipunj Exp has the longest halt time at Barka Kana,Chopan, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Shaktipunj Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts13:10-01311On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:1714:225min93 km11119min
DGRDurgapur15:1115:132min157 km31118min
RNGRaniganj15:3215:342min181 km21120min
ASNAsansol Jn15:5315:585min199 km31120min
ULTKulti16:1416:151min213 km-1125min
BRRBarakar16:2216:231min216 km11124min
KMMEKumardubi16:4016:411min219 km-1120min
DHNDhanbad Jn17:3517:4510min258 km71114min
KTHKatrasgarh18:0818:102min271 km11131min
CRPChandrapura Jn18:4818:502min291 km11135min
PUSPhusro19:0319:052min303 km11137min
BRMOBermo19:1419:162min309 km-1140min
BKROBokaro Thermal19:2619:282min317 km11140min
GMIAGumia19:3619:382min323 km11143min
RRMERanchi Road20:1820:202min366 km-1153min
BRKABarka Kana20:4521:1025min375 km21150min
PTRUPatratu21:2921:312min393 km11157min
RAYRay21:5621:582min423 km11159min
KLREKhalari22:0722:092min430 km11159min
TORITori22:3222:342min458 km2111hr 13min
LTHRLatehar23:0323:052min490 km2111hr 13min
BRWDBarwadih Jn23:3623:382min531 km1111hr 18min
DTODaltonganj23:5023:555min558 km1111hr 32min
GHDGarwa Road00:2700:325min591 km1121hr 30min
GHQGarhwa00:4400:462min601 km1121hr 30min
NUQNagar Untari01:2501:272min635 km1121hr 25min
WDMWyndhamganj01:5001:522min647 km1121hr 18min
DXNDuddhinagar02:1202:142min670 km1121hr 25min
RNQRenukut02:3502:383min691 km1121hr 31min
CPUChopan03:3504:0025min733 km3121hr 23min
SGRLSingrauli06:3006:4010min795 km11245min
BRGWBargawan07:3807:402min815 km-1239min
SGAMSareigram08:1808:202min852 km11244min
MWJMarwasgram08:5408:551min897 km11257min
BEHRBeohari09:2509:305min944 km1121hr 51min
VSTBijaysota10:1410:151min975 km-121hr 56min
KHBJKhanna Banjari10:5811:002min1005 km1121hr 57min
KTESKatni South12:4512:505min1055 km2122hr 3min
SHRSihora Road13:2813:302min1106 km2122hr 9min
JBPJabalpur14:20ends-1144 km-121hr 51min

Shaktipunj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 47min
Reached Ray at 22:43
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
14:34
14:17
14:39
14:22
17min
-
5min
Durgapur
156 km
15:22
15:11
15:26
15:13
13min
-
4min
Raniganj
180 km
15:46
15:32
15:55
15:34
21min
-
9min
Asansol Jn
199 km
16:19
15:53
16:27
15:58
29min
-
8min
Kulti
213 km
16:44
16:14
16:45
16:15
30min
-
1min
Barakar
216 km
16:48
16:22
16:50
16:23
27min
-
2min
Kumardubi
218 km
16:52
16:40
16:53
16:41
12min
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
257 km
17:42
17:35
17:49
17:45
4min
-
7min
Katrasgarh
270 km
18:18
18:08
18:20
18:10
10min
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
291 km
18:56
18:48
18:58
18:50
8min
-
2min
Phusro
302 km
19:14
19:03
19:16
19:05
11min
-
2min
Bermo
308 km
19:25
19:14
19:27
19:16
11min
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
317 km
19:40
19:26
19:42
19:28
14min
-
2min
Gumia
323 km
19:55
19:36
19:57
19:38
19min
-
2min
Ranchi Road
365 km
20:40
20:18
20:48
20:20
28min
-
8min
Barka Kana
375 km
20:57
20:45
21:44
21:10
34min
-
47min
Patratu
393 km
22:14
21:29
22:17
21:31
46min
-
3min
Ray
422 km
22:43
21:56
22:45
21:58
47min
-
2min
Khalari
429 km
22:52
22:07
22:53
22:09
45min
-
1min
Tori
457 km
23:16
22:32
23:17
22:34
44min
-
1min
Latehar
490 km
23:45
23:03
23:46
23:05
42min
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
530 km
00:15
23:36
00:16
23:38
39min
-
1min
Daltonganj
557 km
00:28
23:50
00:29
23:55
38min
-
1min
Garwa Road
591 km
01:01
00:27
01:02
00:32
34min
-
1min
Garhwa
601 km
01:14
00:44
01:15
00:46
30min
-
1min
Nagar Untari
635 km
01:54
01:25
01:55
01:27
29min
-
1min
Wyndhamganj
647 km
02:18
01:50
02:19
01:52
28min
-
1min
Duddhinagar
669 km
02:39
02:12
02:40
02:14
27min
-
1min
Renukut
690 km
03:01
02:35
03:02
02:38
26min
-
1min
Chopan
732 km
03:59
03:35
04:04
04:00
24min
-
5min
Singrauli
795 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Bargawan
815 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Sareigram
851 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
MARWASGRAM
897 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Beohari
944 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Bijaysota
975 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Khanna Banjari
1005 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
1055 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
1105 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1144 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shaktipunj Exp 11448 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shaktipunj Exp - 11448 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Shaktipunj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShaktipunj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shaktipunj Exp 11448 Train Information

Shaktipunj Exp (11448) train runs from Howrah Jn to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1144 km. The fare classes on 11448 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shaktipunj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shaktipunj Exp 11448 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
289 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train timing late... cleans is not good. should be updated
No cleanliness waste of money
bahut Ganda time me laya hai eske wajeh se mujhe bahut takleef huwa hai mera beby bhi tha sath me or train 🚆 dalay ho Gaya or mera dusra train 🚆 miss ho Gaya
not worst but it's little good
one of the worst train I have ever seen
very bad poor third class train
isme bas seat mil jati hai, ek din pahle bhi, aur kuch bhi nahi hai khaas, batane k liye. :-( :-o
isme bas seat mil jati hai, ek din pahle bhi, aur kuch bhi nahi hai khaas, batane k liye. :-( :-o
isme bas seat mil jati hai, ek din pahle bhi, aur kuch bhi nahi hai khaas, batane k liye. :-( :-o
isme bas seat mil jati hai, ek din pahle bhi, aur kuch bhi nahi hai khaas, batane k liye. :-( :-o
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW