Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11448 Shaktipunj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11448 Shaktipunj Exp train live running status. 11448 Shaktipunj Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11448 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 11448 Shaktipunj Exp from Howrah Jn is 13:10. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 14:05. The total distance covered by Shaktipunj Exp is 1151 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shaktipunj Exp - 11448.
Monday
22-07-2024
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Today
24-07-2024
Tomorrow
25-07-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
8
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
14:17
14:17
14:22
14:22
On Time
3
5min
Durgapur
158 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
2min
Raniganj
182 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
2
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
15:53
15:53
15:58
15:58
On Time
3
5min
Kulti
214 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
1min
Barakar
218 km
16:24
16:24
16:34
16:34
On Time
1
10min
Kumardubi
220 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
1
1min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
17:33
17:33
17:43
17:43
On Time
7
10min
Katrasgarh
272 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
Chandrapura Jn
293 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
1
2min
Phusro
305 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Bermo
310 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
2
2min
Bokaro Thermal
319 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
2
2min
Gumia
325 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
3
2min
Chainpur
356 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
2
2min
Ranchi Road
368 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
1
2min
Barka Kana
377 km
20:45
20:45
21:05
21:05
On Time
4
20min
Patratu
397 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
1
2min
Ray
426 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
1
2min
Khalari
433 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
2
2min
Tori
462 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
5
2min
Latehar
494 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
2
2min
Barwadih Jn
535 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
1
2min
Daltonganj
562 km
00:01
00:01
00:06
00:06
On Time
1
5min
Garwa Road
595 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
5min
Garhwa
605 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
2min
Ramna
627 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
639 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
1
2min
Wyndhamganj
651 km
01:54
01:54
01:56
01:56
On Time
1
2min
Duddhinagar
674 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
2
2min
Renukut
695 km
02:41
02:41
02:44
02:44
On Time
1
3min
Chopan
737 km
03:45
03:45
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
20min
Singrauli
800 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
3
10min
Bargawan
820 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
5min
Sareigram
857 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
2min
MARWASGRAM
902 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
1min
Beohari
949 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
5min
Bijaysota
979 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
2min
Khanna Banjari
1010 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
2min
Katni South
1061 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
2
5min
Sihora Road
1112 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
2
2min
Jabalpur
1151 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Shaktipunj Exp 11448 train running or not?

A. Shaktipunj Exp 11448 train starts from Howrah Jn at 13:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shaktipunj Exp 11448 train now?

A. Check the location of Shaktipunj Exp 11448 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shaktipunj Exp 11448 train?

A. The last stop for Shaktipunj Exp 11448 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 14:05