Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11448 Shaktipunj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11448 Shaktipunj Exp train live running status. 11448 Shaktipunj Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11448 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 11448 Shaktipunj Exp from Howrah Jn is 13:10. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 14:20. The total distance covered by Shaktipunj Exp is 1144 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shaktipunj Exp - 11448.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Barakar at 16:29
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
14:28
14:17
14:31
14:22
9min
-
3min
Durgapur
156 km
15:16
15:11
15:18
15:13
5min
-
2min
Raniganj
180 km
15:37
15:32
15:38
15:34
4min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
199 km
15:56
15:53
16:02
15:58
4min
-
6min
Kulti
213 km
16:22
16:14
16:23
16:15
8min
-
1min
Barakar
216 km
16:29
16:22
16:23
7min
2
1434min
Kumardubi
218 km
16:40
16:47
16:41
6min
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
257 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
5
10min
Katrasgarh
270 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
291 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Phusro
302 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Bermo
308 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
317 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Gumia
323 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi Road
365 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
375 km
20:45
20:45
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
25min
Patratu
393 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Ray
422 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
429 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Tori
457 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
490 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
530 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
557 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Garwa Road
591 km
00:27
00:27
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
5min
Garhwa
601 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
635 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
647 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
669 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
690 km
02:35
02:35
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
3min
Chopan
732 km
03:35
03:35
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
25min
Singrauli
795 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Bargawan
815 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Sareigram
851 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Marwasgram
897 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Beohari
944 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Bijaysota
975 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Khanna Banjari
1005 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
1055 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
1105 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1144 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11448 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shaktipunj Exp 11448 running or not?

A. Shaktipunj Exp 11448 starts from Howrah Jn at 13:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shaktipunj Exp 11448 now?

A. Check the location of Shaktipunj Exp 11448 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shaktipunj Exp 11448 train?

A. The last stop for Shaktipunj Exp 11448 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 14:20
Kolkata to Jabalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Jabalpur