Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bachwara to Darbhanga Trains

13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
BCA
Bachwara Jn
06:08
Sun, 14 Apr
2hr 48min
72 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
08:56
Sun, 14 Apr
2S
INR56
53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
BCA
Bachwara Jn
06:25
Sun, 14 Apr
2hr 20min
72 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
08:45
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR20
55528 Pnbe Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55528 Running Status )
BCA
Bachwara Jn
21:47
Sun, 14 Apr
2hr 41min
71 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
00:28
Mon, 15 Apr
GN
INR20
03317 Dhn Smi Holi Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 03317 Running Status )
BCA
Bachwara Jn
03:02
Sun, 14 Apr
1hr 43min
72 km
DBG
Darbhanga Jn
04:45
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR140

Bachwara to Darbhanga Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bachwara to Darbhanga trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Bachwara and Darbhanga, covering a distance of about 71 km by train. Trains from Bachwara to Darbhanga are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bachwara to Darbhanga train reservation, Bachwara to Darbhanga train ticket price, and Bachwara Darbhanga railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bachwara to Darbhanga train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bachwara to Darbhanga.

With ixigo, you can check Bachwara to Darbhanga train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bachwara to Darbhanga train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bachwara to Darbhanga train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Darbhanga to Bachwara train tickets online. You can also book Bachwara to Darbhanga train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bachwara to Darbhanga Fastest Train:

To reach Darbhanga from Bachwara, 03317 Dhn Smi Holi Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Bachwara, it takes 1hr 43min hours to reach Darbhanga. Departing at 03:02:00 from Bachwara BCA, it arrives at 04:45:00 in Darbhanga. This train operates on Mon, Thur, Sat

Cheapest Train from Bachwara to Darbhanga:

From Bachwara to Darbhanga, the cheapest train is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. To travel from Bachwara to Darbhanga, the train takes 2hr 48min. The train departs from Bachwara BCA at 06:08:00 and arrives in Darbhanga DBG at 08:56:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bachwara to Darbhanga Last Train:

From Bachwara, 55528 Pnbe Jyg Passenger is the last train you can take to reach Darbhanga. To travel from Bachwara to Darbhanga, it takes this train 2hr 41min hours. Departing from Bachwara BCA at 21:47:00, it arrives in Darbhanga DBG at 00:28:00. 55528 Pnbe Jyg Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bachwara to Darbhanga:

The train that runs first from Bachwara to Darbhanga is 03317 Dhn Smi Holi Spl. From Bachwara it arrives at Darbhanga taking almost 1hr 43min hours. This train departs from Bachwara BCA at 03:02:00 and arrives in Darbhanga DBG at 04:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Thur, Sat.

Check online PNR status from Bachwara to Darbhanga:

If the journey starts from Bachwara and ends at Darbhanga, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bachwara to Darbhanga Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bachwara to Darbhanga how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bachwara to Darbhanga, 4 trains run everyday.

Q. From Bachwara how many trains are there to Darbhanga each week?

A. From Bachwara there are 4 trains to Darbhanga each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Darbhanga from Bachwara?

A. To reach Darbhanga from Bachwara, 71 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bachwara?

A. The number of railway station in Bachwara is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Darbhanga how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Darbhanga, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Bachwara to Darbhanga, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bachwara to Darbhanga, trains take 1hr 43min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bachwara and ends at Darbhanga. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bachwara and ends at Darbhanga. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bachwara and Darbhanga which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bachwara and Darbhanga Hwh Jyg Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Bachwara at 06:08:00 and reaches Darbhanga at 08:56:00. Hwh Jyg Exp cover a distance of 71 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bachwara to Darbhanga?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bachwara to Darbhanga.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bachwara to Darbhanga??

A. If you are travelling from Bachwara to Darbhanga then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bachwara and Darbhanga?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bachwara and Darbhanga can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bachwara Jn Railway Station

City : Bachwara
Code : BCA
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Not Available

Darbhanga Jn Railway Station

City : Darbhanga
Code : DBG
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget