Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bgp Jyg Exp 15553 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
07:50
Bhagalpur
8hr 15min
13 Stops
JYG
16:05
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Jyg Exp 15553 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR110
3A
INR495
SL
INR185
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 0019
6hr 52min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
BGP
-
-
-

Bgp Jyg Exp 15553 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15553 Bgp Jyg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts07:50-0311-
NATNathnagar07:5808:002min4 km211-
SGGSultanganj08:2008:222min24 km211-
BUPBariarpur08:4208:442min43 km111-
RPURRatanpur08:5809:002min48 km211-
MGRMonghyr09:2509:305min61 km111-
SKJSahibpur Kamal09:5309:552min74 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai10:3010:322min101 km111-
BJUBarauni Jn11:0011:1010min116 km711-
SPJSamastipur Jn12:4012:455min167 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn13:5814:035min205 km-11-
SKISakri Jn14:2214:242min224 km311-
MBIMadhubani14:5214:542min241 km211-
JYGJaynagar16:05ends-272 km-11-

Bgp Jyg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Nathnagar
3 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
24 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
42 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Ratanpur
46 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Monghyr
58 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Sahibpur Kamal
71 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
98 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
113 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
164 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
201 km
13:58
13:58
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
220 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
237 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
269 km
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Jyg Exp 15553 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgp Jyg Exp - 15553 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgp Jyg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Jyg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Jyg Exp 15553 Train Information

Bgp Jyg Exp (15553) train runs from Bhagalpur to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 272 km. The fare classes on 15553 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Jyg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Jyg Exp 15553 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice journey👍🏽 👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽
ok........at least a train is there
train 🚆 is not clean so please cleanless the train
There is no facility for food though the Train is one of the best.. 🤘
this app is very very mostfull
There is no facility for food though the Train is one of the best.. 🤘
There is no facility for food though the Train is one of the best.. 🤘
There is no facility for food though the Train is one of the best.. 🤘
There is no facility for food though the Train is one of the best..i request to added food 🍴🍕🍔 facility
There is no facility for food though the Train is one of the best.. 🤘
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW