Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15553 Bgp Jyg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15553 Bgp Jyg Exp train live running status. 15553 Bgp Jyg Exp train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15553 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 15553 Bgp Jyg Exp from Bhagalpur is 07:50. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 16:05. The total distance covered by Bgp Jyg Exp is 269 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgp Jyg Exp - 15553.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Nathnagar
3 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
24 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
42 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Ratanpur
46 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Monghyr
58 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Sahibpur Kamal
71 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
98 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
113 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
164 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
201 km
13:58
13:58
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
220 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
237 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
269 km
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15553 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgp Jyg Exp 15553 train running or not?

A. Bgp Jyg Exp 15553 train starts from Bhagalpur at 07:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgp Jyg Exp 15553 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgp Jyg Exp 15553 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgp Jyg Exp 15553 train?

A. The last stop for Bgp Jyg Exp 15553 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 16:05
Bhagalpur to Jainagar Trains Running Status