Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga Trains

Looking for trains from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 24 trains found running between Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga covering a distance of 89 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुजफ्फरपुर से दरभंगा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15212Dbg Jannayk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15212 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    00:10
    2hr 45min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    02:55
    2S
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 05282Asr Dbg Puja SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05282 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    00:10
    2hr 45min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    02:55
    2S
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 04480Ndls Jyg Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04480 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    00:40
    2hr 45min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    03:25
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 11033Darbhanga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11033 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    03:25
    3hr 15min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 15560Antyodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15560 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    05:45
    2hr 55min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    08:40
    2S
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 12566Bihar S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12566 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    06:35
    2hr 55min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 02570Ndls Dbg Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02570 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    06:55
    3hr 5min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    10:00
    SL3A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 09465Adi Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09465 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    07:05
    3hr 25min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    10:30
    SL3A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 13226Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13226 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    09:05
    2hr 50min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    11:55
    2SCC
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 01097Ltt Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01097 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    13:25
    2hr 45min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    16:10
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 04652Asr Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04652 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    14:50
    2hr 40min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    17:30
    SL3A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 12562Swtantrta S ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12562 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    15:30
    2hr 15min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 19165Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19165 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    16:15
    2hr 43min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    18:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 15550Pnbe Jyg Int ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15550 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    17:52
    2hr 8min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    20:00
    2SCC
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    19:30
    2hr 45min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    22:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 04650Saryu Yamuna Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04650 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    19:30
    2hr 45min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    22:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    19:30
    2hr 50min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 01333Pune Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01333 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    20:05
    2hr 55min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    23:00
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 05578Dbg Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05578 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    20:25
    3hr 20min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    23:45
    SL2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • 11061Ltt Jaynagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    20:42
    3hr 45min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    00:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 04484Dli Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04484 Running Status )
    MFP
    Muzaffarpur Jn
    21:05
    2hr 40min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -

Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga everyday?

A. There are 24 trains that run between Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga by train?

A. While travelling from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga by train, the distance between the two locations is 89 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Muzaffarpur have?

A. Muzaffarpur has 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Darbhanga have?

A. Darbhanga has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga?

A. There are 24 weekly trains to reach Darbhanga from Muzaffarpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga?

A. Travel time by train between Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga is 2hr 8min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga.

A. For the journey route from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga? Provide details.

A. 11061 Ltt Jaynagar Ex is the slowest train running between Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga. Covering a distance of 89 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 20:42:00 and 00:27:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga.

Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station

City : Muzaffarpur
Code : MFP
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Darbhanga Jn Railway Station

City : Darbhanga
Code : DBG
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Darbhanga from Muzaffarpur is 15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Ex. From Muzaffarpur, the train takes 2hr 8min hours to reach Darbhanga. The train starts at 17:52:00 from Muzaffarpur MFP and reaches Darbhanga DBG at 20:00:00. 15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Ex operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga:

The cheapest train to Darbhanga from Muzaffarpur is 05578 Dbg Festvl Spl. The train takes 3hr 20min to reach Darbhanga from Muzaffarpur. The train starts at 20:25:00 from Muzaffarpur MFP and reaches Darbhanga DBG at 23:45:00. Dbg Festvl Spl operates on Mon, Thur.

Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga Last Train:

The last train to reach Darbhanga from Muzaffarpur is 04060 New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special. From Muzaffarpur, the last train takes 2hr 20min hours to reach Darbhanga. The last train starts at 21:10:00 from Muzaffarpur MFP and reaches Darbhanga DBG at 23:30:00. It operates on Wed.

First Train from Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga:

The first train to Darbhanga from Muzaffarpur is 15212 Dbg Jannayk Exp. From Muzaffarpur, the train takes 2hr 45min to reach Darbhanga. This train starts at 00:10:00 from Muzaffarpur MFP and reaches Darbhanga DBG at 02:55:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed, Sat.