more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhagalpur to Munger Trains

Looking for trains from Bhagalpur to Munger? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Bhagalpur to Munger covering a distance of 58 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhagalpur to Munger train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Munger to Bhagalpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भागलपुर से मसुदन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09452Bgp Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09452 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    05:00
    1hr 22min
    MGR
    Monghyr
    06:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 13401Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13401 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    05:35
    1hr 42min
    MSDN
    Masudan
    07:17
    2SCC
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 09178Bgp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09178 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    06:00
    1hr 35min
    MGR
    Monghyr
    07:35
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 05553Bgp Jyg SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05553 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    07:50
    1hr 35min
    MGR
    Monghyr
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 09118Bgp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09118 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    15:00
    1hr 35min
    MGR
    Monghyr
    16:35
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 09176Bgp Mmct SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09176 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    22:30
    1hr 25min
    MGR
    Monghyr
    23:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 15625Dghr Agtl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15625 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    22:45
    1hr 25min
    MGR
    Monghyr
    00:10
    SL3A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 05625Dghr Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05625 Running Status )
    BGP
    Bhagalpur
    22:45
    1hr 25min
    MGR
    Monghyr
    00:10
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -

Bhagalpur to Munger Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bhagalpur to Munger?

A. For travelling from Bhagalpur to Munger, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bhagalpur to Munger route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Bhagalpur to Munger route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bhagalpur to Munger by train?

A. Bhagalpur to Munger is 58 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bhagalpur has how many railway stations?

A. Bhagalpur has 5 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Munger has how many railway stations in all?

A. Munger has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bhagalpur to Munger?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bhagalpur to Munger is 1hr 22min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bhagalpur to Munger?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bhagalpur to Munger.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Bhagalpur to Munger?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Bhagalpur to Munger.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bhagalpur to Munger?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bhagalpur to Munger should avoid Intercity Exp. The train travels a distance of 58 kms. It departs from Bhagalpur at 05:35:00 and arrives Munger at 07:17:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Bhagalpur to Munger?

A. While travelling from Bhagalpur to Munger, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bhagalpur to Munger?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bhagalpur to Munger.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bhagalpur to Munger.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bhagalpur to Munger can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bhagalpur and Munger?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bhagalpur and Munger on the ixigo trains app.

Bhagalpur Railway Station

City : Bhagalpur
Code : BGP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Masudan Railway Station

City : Munger
Code : MSDN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Bhagalpur to Munger Fastest Train:

09452 Bgp Gimb Spl is the fastest train from Bhagalpur to Munger. To reach Munger, this train takes 1hr 22min hours. The train departs at 05:00:00 from Bhagalpur BGP and arrives in Munger MSDN at 06:22:00. Mon is when the 09452 Bgp Gimb Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Bhagalpur to Munger:

The cheapest train you can take from Bhagalpur to Munger is 05553 Bgp Jyg Special. The train takes 1hr 35min hours to travel between Bhagalpur and Munger. The train departs at 07:50:00 from Bhagalpur BGP and arrives at 09:25:00 in Munger MSDN, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhagalpur to Munger Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bhagalpur to reach Munger is 05625 Dghr Agtl Spl. It takes 1hr 25min hours to travel between Bhagalpur and Munger. Departing at 22:45:00 from Bhagalpur BGP, it arrives at 00:10:00 in Munger MSDN. The last train operates on Mon.

First Train from Bhagalpur to Munger:

09452 Bgp Gimb Spl is the train to run from Bhagalpur to Munger. It reaches Munger in about 1hr 22min hours. From Bhagalpur BGP, it starts at 05:00:00 and arrives at 06:22:00 in Munger MSDN. Mon are the days on which Bgp Gimb Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains