Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Intercity Exp 13401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
05:30
Bhagalpur
7hr 5min
23 Stops
DNR
12:35
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13401 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR370
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
CHARTING DONE *
3hr 13min
Thu, 07 Jul
NOT AVL
3hr 13min
Fri, 08 Jul
NOT AVL
3hr 13min
Sat, 09 Jul
NOT AVL
3hr 13min
Sun, 10 Jul
NOT AVL
19min
Mon, 11 Jul
NOT AVL
19min
Tue, 12 Jul
NOT AVL
19min
Wed, 13 Jul
NOT AVL
19min
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
BGP
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 13401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 13401 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 13401 runs from Bhagalpur to Danapur, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 13401 mail express departs from Bhagalpur at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 13401 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Patna Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts05:30-0111-
NATNathnagar05:3705:381min4 km211-
AKNAkbarnagar05:4905:501min15 km211-
SGGSultanganj06:0106:021min24 km211-
BUPBariarpur06:2206:231min43 km111-
RPURRatanpur06:3006:311min48 km211-
JMPJamalpur Jn06:4006:422min54 km-11-
DRHDharhara06:5706:581min66 km111-
AHAAbhaipur07:1007:111min76 km211-
KJHKajra07:2007:211min83 km111-
URENUren07:2807:291min87 km111-
DNREDhanauri07:3707:381min94 km111-
KIULKiul Jn08:2308:252min99 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn08:2908:312min100 km211-
BRYABarhiya08:4608:482min116 km211-
HTZHathidah Jn08:5809:002min126 km211-
MKAMokameh Jn09:1009:122min133 km311-
BARHBarh09:3109:332min159 km311-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn09:5309:552min177 km211-
FUTFatuha Jn10:1310:152min201 km311-
PNCPatna Saheb10:2710:292min213 km211-
RJPBRajendranagar T10:4310:452min220 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn11:2511:3510min222 km311-
DNRDanapur12:35ends-232 km511-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Nathnagar
3 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
14 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
24 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
42 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
46 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Dharhara
65 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
75 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
82 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Uren
86 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
92 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
98 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
99 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
114 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
124 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
132 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Barh
158 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
176 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
199 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
211 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
218 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
221 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
231 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13401 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13401 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
C1
CE1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13401 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13401) train runs from Bhagalpur to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 232 km. The fare classes on 13401 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13401 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thike thak hai.
Very Good App. Very Nice and Cool App
very nice app. and very easy to use.
very nice app. and very easy to use.
very nice app. and very easy to use.
very nice app. and very easy to use.
very nice app. and very easy to use.
very nice app. and very easy to use.
very nice app. and very easy to use.
very nice app. and very easy to use.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW