Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13401 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13401 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13401 Intercity Exp train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13401 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 13401 Intercity Exp from Bhagalpur is 05:40. The arrival time to Danapur is 12:35. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 232 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13401.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Mokameh Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
3
Source
Nathnagar
4 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
2
1min
Akbarnagar
15 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
2
1min
Sultanganj
24 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
2
1min
Kalyanpur Road
39 km
06:30
06:26
06:31
06:27
4min
2
1min
Bariarpur
43 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
1
1min
Ratanpur
48 km
06:44
06:43
06:45
06:44
1min
2
1min
Jamalpur Jn
54 km
07:01
06:58
07:03
07:00
3min
2
2min
Dharhara
66 km
07:16
07:13
07:19
07:14
5min
2
1min
Masudan
72 km
07:21
07:20
07:22
07:21
1min
1
1min
Abhaipur
76 km
07:29
07:25
07:31
07:27
4min
2
2min
Kajra
83 km
07:37
07:35
07:44
07:36
8min
1
1min
Uren
87 km
07:49
07:43
07:50
07:44
6min
1
1min
Dhanauri
94 km
08:00
07:52
08:01
07:53
8min
1
1min
Rampur Halt
97 km
08:08
07:58
08:09
07:59
10min
2
1min
Kiul Jn
99 km
08:22
08:20
08:27
08:25
2min
2
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
100 km
08:29
08:28
08:31
08:30
1min
3
2min
Barhiya
116 km
08:50
08:43
08:52
08:45
7min
99
2min
Hathidah Jn
126 km
09:04
08:54
09:09
08:56
13min
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
133 km
09:15
09:08
09:20
09:10
7min
3
2min
Barh
159 km
09:41
09:31
09:45
09:33
10min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
177 km
10:01
09:51
10:04
09:53
10min
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
201 km
10:30
10:11
10:34
10:13
19min
3
2min
Patna Saheb
213 km
10:46
10:24
10:50
10:26
22min
2
2min
Rajendranagar T
220 km
11:06
10:43
11:10
10:45
23min
3
2min
Patna Jn
222 km
11:18
11:00
11:36
11:10
18min
3
10min
Danapur
232 km
12:35
12:15
Destination
20min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13401 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13401 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13401 train starts from Bhagalpur at 05:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13401 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13401 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13401 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13401 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 12:35