Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13401 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13401 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13401 Intercity Exp train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13401 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 13401 Intercity Exp from Bhagalpur is 05:30. The arrival time to Danapur is 12:35. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 231 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13401.
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Barh at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Nathnagar
3 km
05:39
05:37
05:40
05:38
2min
-
1min
Akbarnagar
14 km
05:51
05:49
05:50
On Time
-
1439min
Sultanganj
24 km
06:05
06:01
06:07
06:02
5min
-
2min
Bariarpur
42 km
06:24
06:22
06:25
06:23
2min
-
1min
Ratanpur
46 km
06:34
06:30
06:35
06:31
4min
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Dharhara
65 km
07:01
06:57
07:02
06:58
4min
-
1min
Abhaipur
75 km
07:11
07:10
07:12
07:11
1min
-
1min
Kajra
82 km
07:22
07:20
07:23
07:21
2min
-
1min
Uren
86 km
07:30
07:28
07:31
07:29
2min
-
1min
Dhanauri
92 km
07:40
07:37
07:41
07:38
3min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
98 km
08:03
08:23
08:26
08:25
1min
-
23min
Luckeesarai Jn
99 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
114 km
09:02
08:46
09:04
08:48
16min
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
124 km
09:15
08:58
09:17
09:00
17min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
132 km
09:26
09:10
09:29
09:12
17min
-
3min
Barh
158 km
09:48
09:31
09:50
09:33
17min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
176 km
09:53
10:15
09:55
21min
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
199 km
10:30
10:13
10:31
10:15
17min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
211 km
10:41
10:27
10:42
10:29
14min
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
218 km
10:51
10:43
10:52
10:45
8min
3
1min
Patna Jn
221 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
3
10min
Danapur
231 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13401 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13401 running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13401 starts from Bhagalpur at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13401 now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13401 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13401 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13401 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 12:35