Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Darjeeling to Kurseong Trains

Book Darjeeling to Kurseong trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Darjeeling to Kurseong covering a distance of approx 29 kms. Trains from Darjeeling to Kurseong are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Darjeeling to Kurseong train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Darjeeling to Kurseong train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Darjeeling to Kurseong online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kurseong to Darjeeling train tickets online.

दार्जिलिंग से कुर्सेओंग के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 52545Him KanyaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 52545 Running Status )
    DJ
    Darjeeling
    08:30
    2hr 30min
    KGN
    Kurseong
    11:00
    FC
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Sun, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 25 Feb
    -
  • 52588Dj Kgn Ng TrainRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 52588 Running Status )
    DJ
    Darjeeling
    16:10
    2hr 30min
    KGN
    Kurseong
    18:40
    2SFC
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
  • 02540Dj Kgn Slip TrnRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02540 Running Status )
    DJ
    Darjeeling
    09:00
    2hr 30min
    KGN
    Kurseong
    11:30
    FC
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -

Darjeeling to Kurseong Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kurseong from Darjeeling is 52545 Him Kanya. From Darjeeling, the train takes 2hr 30min hours to reach Kurseong. The train starts at 08:30:00 from Darjeeling DJ and reaches Kurseong KGN at 11:00:00. 52545 Him Kanya operates on Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Darjeeling to Kurseong:

The cheapest train to Kurseong from Darjeeling is 52588 Dj Kgn Ng Train. The train takes 2hr 30min to reach Kurseong from Darjeeling. The train starts at 16:10:00 from Darjeeling DJ and reaches Kurseong KGN at 18:40:00. Dj Kgn Ng Train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Darjeeling to Kurseong Last Train:

The last train to reach Kurseong from Darjeeling is 52588 Dj Kgn Ng Train. From Darjeeling, the last train takes 2hr 30min hours to reach Kurseong. The last train starts at 16:10:00 from Darjeeling DJ and reaches Kurseong KGN at 18:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Darjeeling to Kurseong:

The first train to Kurseong from Darjeeling is 52545 Him Kanya. From Darjeeling, the train takes 2hr 30min to reach Kurseong. This train starts at 08:30:00 from Darjeeling DJ and reaches Kurseong KGN at 11:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Sat, Sun.

Spot your train online from Darjeeling to Kurseong:

If you are in a hurry and want to know where is your train is right now, then ixigo offers you a feature by which you can easily spot your train online between Darjeeling and Kurseong.

Darjeeling to Kurseong Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Darjeeling and Kurseong? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Darjeeling to Kurseong Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Darjeeling to Kurseong everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Darjeeling to Kurseong everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Darjeeling to Kurseong by train?

A. While travelling from Darjeeling to Kurseong by train, the distance between the two locations is 29 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Darjeeling have?

A. Darjeeling has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kurseong have?

A. Kurseong has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Darjeeling to Kurseong?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Kurseong from Darjeeling. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Darjeeling to Kurseong?

A. Travel time by train between Darjeeling to Kurseong is 2hr 30min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Darjeeling to Kurseong.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Darjeeling to Kurseong.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Darjeeling to Kurseong? Provide details.

A. 52545 Him Kanya is the slowest train running between Darjeeling to Kurseong. Covering a distance of 29 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:30:00 and 11:00:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Darjeeling to Kurseong?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Darjeeling to Kurseong.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Darjeeling to Kurseong?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Darjeeling to Kurseong.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Darjeeling to Kurseong?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Darjeeling to Kurseong.

Darjeeling Railway Station

City : Darjeeling
Code : DJ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Available

Kurseong Railway Station

City : Kurseong
Code : KGN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available