more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Dibrugarh to Rangapara Trains

Looking for trains from Dibrugarh to Rangapara? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Dibrugarh to Rangapara covering a distance of 302 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dibrugarh to Rangapara train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Rangapara to Dibrugarh train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

डिब्रूगढ़ से रंगपाड़ानॉर्थ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05914Dbrg Kgp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05914 Running Status )
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    07:30
    5hr 55min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    13:25
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 05930Ntsk Tbm SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05930 Running Status )
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    07:30
    5hr 55min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12526Dbrg Koaa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12526 Running Status )
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    14:10
    5hr 10min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    19:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 20505Dbrg Rajdhani ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20505 Running Status )
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    22:00
    5hr 20min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    03:20
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
  • 02505Dbrg Ndls RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02505 Running Status )
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    22:00
    5hr 35min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    03:35
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
  • 05962Dbrg Hwh SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05962 Running Status )
    DBRG
    Dibrugarh
    23:55
    6hr 25min
    RPAN
    Rangapara North
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -

Dibrugarh to Rangapara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Dibrugarh to Rangapara everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Dibrugarh to Rangapara everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Dibrugarh to Rangapara by train?

A. While travelling from Dibrugarh to Rangapara by train, the distance between the two locations is 302 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Dibrugarh have?

A. Dibrugarh has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Rangapara have?

A. Rangapara has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Dibrugarh to Rangapara?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Rangapara from Dibrugarh. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Dibrugarh to Rangapara?

A. Travel time by train between Dibrugarh to Rangapara is 5hr 10min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Dibrugarh to Rangapara.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Dibrugarh to Rangapara.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Dibrugarh to Rangapara.

A. For the journey route from Dibrugarh to Rangapara, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Dibrugarh to Rangapara? Provide details.

A. 05962 Dbrg Hwh Special is the slowest train running between Dibrugarh to Rangapara. Covering a distance of 302 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:55:00 and 06:20:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Dibrugarh to Rangapara. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Dibrugarh to Rangapara can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Dibrugarh to Rangapara?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Dibrugarh to Rangapara.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Dibrugarh to Rangapara?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Dibrugarh to Rangapara.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dibrugarh to Rangapara?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dibrugarh to Rangapara.

DIBRUGARH Railway Station

City : Dibrugarh
Code : DBRG
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available

Rangapara North Railway Station

City : Rangapara
Code : RPAN
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Dibrugarh to Rangapara Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Rangapara from Dibrugarh is 12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp. From Dibrugarh, the train takes 5hr 10min hours to reach Rangapara. The train starts at 14:10:00 from Dibrugarh DBRG and reaches Rangapara RPAN at 19:20:00. 12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Dibrugarh to Rangapara:

The cheapest train to Rangapara from Dibrugarh is 05962 Dbrg Hwh Special. The train takes 6hr 25min to reach Rangapara from Dibrugarh. The train starts at 23:55:00 from Dibrugarh DBRG and reaches Rangapara RPAN at 06:20:00. Dbrg Hwh Special operates on Thur, Sun.

Dibrugarh to Rangapara Last Train:

The last train to reach Rangapara from Dibrugarh is 05962 Dbrg Hwh Special. From Dibrugarh, the last train takes 6hr 25min hours to reach Rangapara. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Dibrugarh DBRG and reaches Rangapara RPAN at 06:20:00. It operates on Thur, Sun.

First Train from Dibrugarh to Rangapara:

The first train to Rangapara from Dibrugarh is 05914 Dbrg Kgp Special. From Dibrugarh, the train takes 5hr 55min to reach Rangapara. This train starts at 07:30:00 from Dibrugarh DBRG and reaches Rangapara RPAN at 13:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains