Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dumraon to Bardhaman Trains

13008 U A Toofan Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
03:08
Sun, 3 Mar
13hr 53min
538 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
17:01
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
INR307
13120 Anvt Sdah Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13120 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
11:57
Sun, 3 Mar
20hr 54min
642 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
08:51
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
INR347
Free Train Cancellation Offer
13006 Asr Hwh Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
19:49
Sun, 3 Mar
9hr 56min
539 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
05:45
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR320
12334 Vibhuti Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12334 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
20:40
Sun, 3 Mar
9hr 16min
539 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
05:56
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR350
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
13050 Asr Hwh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
DURE
Dumraon
22:54
Sun, 3 Mar
14hr 21min
538 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
13:15
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
INR307

Dumraon to Bardhaman Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dumraon to Bardhaman trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Dumraon to Bardhaman covering a distance of approx 538 kms. Trains from Dumraon to Bardhaman are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Dumraon to Bardhaman train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Dumraon to Bardhaman train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Dumraon to Bardhaman online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bardhaman to Dumraon train tickets online.

Dumraon to Bardhaman Fastest Train:

12334 Vibhuti Express is the fastest train from Dumraon to Bardhaman. To reach Bardhaman, this train takes 9hr 16min hours. The train departs at 20:40:00 from Dumraon DURE and arrives in Bardhaman CLWS at 05:56:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12334 Vibhuti Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Dumraon to Bardhaman:

The cheapest train you can take from Dumraon to Bardhaman is 13050 Asr Hwh Express. The train takes 14hr 21min hours to travel between Dumraon and Bardhaman. The train departs at 22:54:00 from Dumraon DURE and arrives at 13:15:00 in Bardhaman CLWS, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dumraon to Bardhaman Last Train:

The last train you can take from Dumraon to reach Bardhaman is 13050 Asr Hwh Express. It takes 14hr 21min hours to travel between Dumraon and Bardhaman. Departing at 22:54:00 from Dumraon DURE, it arrives at 13:15:00 in Bardhaman CLWS. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dumraon to Bardhaman:

13008 U A Toofan Exp is the train to run from Dumraon to Bardhaman. It reaches Bardhaman in about 13hr 53min hours. From Dumraon DURE, it starts at 03:08:00 and arrives at 17:01:00 in Bardhaman CLWS. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which U A Toofan Exp operates.

Dumraon to Bardhaman Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Dumraon and Bardhaman. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Dumraon to Bardhaman Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Dumraon to Bardhaman?

A. For travelling from Dumraon to Bardhaman, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Dumraon to Bardhaman route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Dumraon to Bardhaman route every week.

Q. How far is Dumraon to Bardhaman by train?

A. Dumraon to Bardhaman is 538 kms by train.

Q. Dumraon has how many railway stations?

A. Dumraon has 3 railway stations.

Q. Bardhaman has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bardhaman has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Dumraon to Bardhaman?

A. The average time taken by trains between Dumraon to Bardhaman is 9hr 16min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Dumraon to Bardhaman?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Dumraon to Bardhaman.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Dumraon to Bardhaman?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Dumraon to Bardhaman should avoid Anvt Sdah Exp. The train travels a distance of 538 kms. It departs from Dumraon at 11:57:00 and arrives Bardhaman at 08:51:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Dumraon to Bardhaman?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Dumraon to Bardhaman.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Dumraon to Bardhaman.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Dumraon to Bardhaman can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Dumraon and Bardhaman?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Dumraon and Bardhaman on the ixigo trains app.

Dumraon Railway Station

City : Dumraon
Code : DURE
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding R Uttar Pradeshnarayanpur Railway Station

City : Bardhaman
Code : CLWS
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget