Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Makhu to Jalandhar Trains

Looking for trains from Makhu to Jalandhar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Makhu to Jalandhar covering a distance of 51 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Makhu to Jalandhar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jalandhar to Makhu train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लोहियन खास जंक्शन से जालंधर सिटी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09221Adi Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09221 Running Status )
    LNK
    Lohian Khas Jn
    11:17
    1hr 18min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 19223Adi Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19223 Running Status )
    LNK
    Lohian Khas Jn
    11:30
    1hr 15min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    12:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 22480Sarbat Da BhalaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22480 Running Status )
    LNK
    Lohian Khas Jn
    15:35
    1hr 5min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    16:40
    2SCC
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 04028Sarbat Da BhalaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04028 Running Status )
    LNK
    Lohian Khas Jn
    15:35
    1hr 5min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    16:40
    2SCC
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 09225Ju Jat Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09225 Running Status )
    LNK
    Lohian Khas Jn
    21:43
    1hr 27min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 19225Ju Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19225 Running Status )
    LNK
    Lohian Khas Jn
    21:57
    1hr 18min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    23:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -

Makhu to Jalandhar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Makhu to Jalandhar?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Makhu to Jalandhar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Makhu to Jalandhar by rail?

A. To travel from Makhu to Jalandhar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 51 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Makhu?

A. The number of railway stations in Makhu are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jalandhar?

A. The number of railway stations in Jalandhar are 9. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Makhu to Jalandhar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Makhu to Jalandhar route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jalandhar from Makhu?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jalandhar from Makhu is 1hr 5min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Makhu to Jalandhar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Makhu to Jalandhar.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Makhu to Jalandhar?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Makhu to Jalandhar.

Q. On Makhu to Jalandhar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Makhu to Jalandhar route 09225 Ju Jat Exp Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 21:43:00 and covers a distance of approximately 51 kms. It reaches Jalandhar at 23:10:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Makhu to Jalandhar.

A. If you are travelling from Makhu to Jalandhar, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Makhu and ends at Jalandhar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Makhu to Jalandhar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Makhu to Jalandhar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Makhu to Jalandhar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Lohian Khas Jn Railway Station

City : Makhu
Code : LNK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Jalandhar City Railway Station

City : Jalandhar
Code : JUC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Makhu to Jalandhar Fastest Train:

22480 Sarbat Da Bhala is the fastest train to run between Makhu and Jalandhar. It takes 1hr 5min hours to reach Jalandhar. Leaving Makhu LNK at 15:35:00 and reaching Jalandhar (JUC) at 16:40:00, this train operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Makhu to Jalandhar:

09225 Ju Jat Exp Spl is the cheapest train to run between Makhu and Jalandhar. It takes 1hr 27min to arrive at Jalandhar. The train leaves Makhu LNK at 21:43:00 and reaches Jalandhar JUC at 23:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 50 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Makhu to Jalandhar Last Train:

19225 Ju Jat Exp is the last train that runs between Makhu and Jalandhar. It takes 1hr 18min hours to reach Jalandhar. 19225 leaves Makhu LNK at 21:57:00 and reaches Jalandhar JUC at 23:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Makhu to Jalandhar:

09221 Adi Jat Spl is the first train to run between Makhu and Jalandhar. It takes 1hr 18min to reach Jalandhar. The train 09221 leaves Makhu LNK at 11:17:00 and reaches Jalandhar JUC at 12:35:00. Adi Jat Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains