Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pardi to Udvada Trains

19418 ADI MMCT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19418 Running Status )
PAD
Pardi
09:00
Tue, 28 May
29min
6 km
UVD
Udvada
09:29
Tue, 28 May
SL
INR140
19016 SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19016 Running Status )
PAD
Pardi
15:19
Tue, 28 May
8min
6 km
UVD
Udvada
15:27
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
19426 NDB MMCT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19426 Running Status )
PAD
Pardi
20:29
Tue, 28 May
6min
6 km
UVD
Udvada
20:35
Tue, 28 May
SL
INR145

Pardi to Udvada Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pardi to Udvada trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Pardi and Udvada, covering a distance of about 6 km by train. Trains from Pardi to Udvada are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Pardi to Udvada train reservation, Pardi to Udvada train ticket price, and Pardi Udvada railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Pardi to Udvada train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Pardi to Udvada.

With ixigo, you can check Pardi to Udvada train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Pardi to Udvada train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Pardi to Udvada train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Udvada to Pardi train tickets online. You can also book Pardi to Udvada train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Pardi to Udvada Fastest Train:

19426 NDB MMCT EXPRESS is the fastest train to run between Pardi and Udvada. It takes 6min hours to reach Udvada. Leaving Pardi PAD at 20:29:00 and reaching Udvada (UVD) at 20:35:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Pardi to Udvada:

19418 ADI MMCT EXP is the cheapest train to run between Pardi and Udvada. It takes 29min to arrive at Udvada. The train leaves Pardi PAD at 09:00:00 and reaches Udvada UVD at 09:29:00. The ticket price of this train is 140 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pardi to Udvada Last Train:

19426 NDB MMCT EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Pardi and Udvada. It takes 6min hours to reach Udvada. 19426 leaves Pardi PAD at 20:29:00 and reaches Udvada UVD at 20:35:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pardi to Udvada:

19418 ADI MMCT EXP is the first train to run between Pardi and Udvada. It takes 29min to reach Udvada. The train 19418 leaves Pardi PAD at 09:00:00 and reaches Udvada UVD at 09:29:00. ADI MMCT EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Pardi to Udvada?

For the route between Pardi and Udvada, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Pardi to Udvada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pardi to Udvada?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Pardi to Udvada. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Pardi to Udvada by rail?

A. To travel from Pardi to Udvada by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 6 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pardi?

A. The number of railway stations in Pardi are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Udvada?

A. The number of railway stations in Udvada are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Pardi to Udvada?

A. The number of trains that operate on Pardi to Udvada route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Udvada from Pardi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Udvada from Pardi is 6min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Pardi to Udvada.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Pardi to Udvada.

Q. On Pardi to Udvada route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Pardi to Udvada route 19418 ADI MMCT EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 09:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 6 kms. It reaches Udvada at 09:29:00.

Q. The journey starts from Pardi and ends at Udvada. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Pardi to Udvada.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pardi to Udvada?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pardi to Udvada begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Pardi Railway Station

City : Pardi
Code : PAD
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Udvada Railway Station

City : Udvada
Code : UVD
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available